← All predictions

National League South

Tonbridge Angels vs Hemel HempsteadAI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Skip — no tip for this match

The AI analysed this match and found no outcome worth backing, so there's no tip — for subscribers or anyone. We'd rather skip than force a pick.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Tonbridge AngelsStatHemel Hempstead
1.4Goals scored0.8
0.8Goals conceded0.4
2.2Match goals1.2
2/5Over 2.50/5
2/5Both scored2/5
2/5Clean sheets3/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards0
—Match cards1
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Tonbridge Angels vs Hemel Hempstead: key players and team news

Tonbridge Angels

Top scorers this season

  • Frankie Baker5 goals
  • Jephte Tanga5 goals
  • Ethan Sutcliffe2 goals

Hemel Hempstead

Top scorers this season

  • Remaye Campbell3 goals
  • Christian Chigozie1 goal
  • David Longe-King1 goal

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Tonbridge Angels vs Hemel Hempstead stats & preview

Tonbridge Angels have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Hemel Hempstead have won 1, drawn 4 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.

Tonbridge Angels score 1.4 and concede 0.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Tonbridge Angels's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Hemel Hempstead score 0.8 and concede 0.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 0 of Hemel Hempstead's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

In their last 6 meetings, Tonbridge Angels won 1, Hemel Hempstead won 4 and 1 ended level, with 2.2 goals per game on average.

In the league table, Tonbridge Angels are 9 of 24 with 17 points, and Hemel Hempstead are 14 with 14.

The AI tip for Tonbridge Angels vs Hemel Hempstead is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Standings · National League South

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
9Tonbridge Angels1152420-1117
14Hemel Hempstead1135310-1014

Head to head

  • 2026-09-12Hemel Hempstead1 - 1Tonbridge Angels
  • 2026-02-28Hemel Hempstead1 - 0Tonbridge Angels
  • 2025-11-29Tonbridge Angels1 - 3Hemel Hempstead
  • 2025-03-01Hemel Hempstead2 - 0Tonbridge Angels
  • 2024-11-23Tonbridge Angels2 - 0Hemel Hempstead
  • 2024-01-13Hemel Hempstead2 - 0Tonbridge Angels

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Tonbridge Angels vs Hemel Hempstead?

The AI tip for Tonbridge Angels vs Hemel Hempstead is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

When is Tonbridge Angels vs Hemel Hempstead?

Tonbridge Angels vs Hemel Hempstead kicks off on Saturday, October 17, 2026 at 2:00 PM at Yeomans Community Stadium.

What are the standings of Tonbridge Angels and Hemel Hempstead?

In the league table, Tonbridge Angels are 9 of 24 with 17 points, and Hemel Hempstead are 14 with 14.

What is the head-to-head record between Tonbridge Angels and Hemel Hempstead?

In their last 6 meetings, Tonbridge Angels won 1, Hemel Hempstead won 4 and 1 ended level, with 2.2 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Tonbridge Angels vs Hemel Hempstead?

Both teams scored in 2 of Tonbridge Angels's last 5 matches and in 2 of Hemel Hempstead's last 5.

Who are the key players in Tonbridge Angels vs Hemel Hempstead?

Tonbridge Angels's top scorers this season: Frankie Baker (5 goals), Jephte Tanga (5 goals), and Ethan Sutcliffe (2 goals). Hemel Hempstead's top scorers this season: Remaye Campbell (3 goals), Christian Chigozie (1 goal), and David Longe-King (1 goal).