← All predictions

Baller League

SDS FC vs N5 FCAI tip, prediction & stats

2 – 2 FT

AI tip

Medium confidence

Under 4.5 yellow cards

75%

Market odds at lock: not available

Under 4.5 yellow cards at 75% (no bookmaker price for this market). The model is very sure on cards in this match, and under 4.5 cards is our most reliable market, so it is the tip ahead of Over 2.5 goals (63%). Both teams combine for over 7 goals per game in their last five matches, with over 2.5 hitting in 9 of 10 combined games and in all three head-to-head meetings. SDS's home form shows 3.8 scored and 3.4 conceded, while N5 averages 4.6 scored and 3.2 conceded, making a high-scoring match likely.

Locked · before kickoff · TipLocked model

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
SDS FCStatN5 FC
3.8Goals scored4.6
3.4Goals conceded3.2
7.2Match goals7.8
4/5Over 2.55/5
4/5Both scored5/5
0/5Clean sheets0/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
0Corners won0
0Corners conceded0
0Match corners0
0Yellow cards0.2
0Match cards0.2
11.4Shots on target12.6
2.6Fouls5

SDS FC vs N5 FC: key players and team news

SDS FC

Top scorers this season

  • Kazaiah Sterling9 goals
  • Joshua Abbott7 goals
  • Connor Wood6 goals

Highest rated this season

  • Kazaiah Sterling7.83 rating
  • Camilo Restrepo7.72 rating
  • Connor Wood7.42 rating

N5 FC

Top scorers this season

  • Michael Hill19 goals
  • Joseph Bennett15 goals
  • Jez Davies3 goals

Highest rated this season

  • Michael Hill8.58 rating
  • Joseph Bennett8.24 rating
  • Mustapha Carayol7.52 rating

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

SDS FC vs N5 FC stats & preview

SDS FC have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. N5 FC have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.

SDS FC score 3.8 and concede 3.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of SDS FC's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4. N5 FC score 4.6 and concede 3.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of N5 FC's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 5.

On corners, SDS FC win 0 per game and N5 FC 0. On discipline, SDS FC pick up 0 yellow cards per game and N5 FC 0.2.

In their last 3 meetings, SDS FC won 3, N5 FC won 0 and 0 ended level, with 6.7 goals per game on average.

In the league table, SDS FC are 5 of 12 with 1 points, and N5 FC are 4 with 1.

The AI's tip for SDS FC vs N5 FC is Under 4.5 yellow cards at 75% probability, locked before kickoff.

Standings · Baller League

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
4N5 FC10102-21
5SDS FC10102-21

Head to head

  • 2026-03-23SDS FC2 - 1N5 FC
  • 2026-01-05SDS FC4 - 2N5 FC
  • 2025-05-12SDS FC6 - 5N5 FC

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for SDS FC vs N5 FC?

The AI's tip for SDS FC vs N5 FC is Under 4.5 yellow cards at 75% probability, locked before kickoff.

When was SDS FC vs N5 FC played?

SDS FC vs N5 FC kicked off on Monday, October 12, 2026 at 6:40 PM and finished 2-2.

What are the standings of SDS FC and N5 FC?

In the league table, SDS FC are 5 of 12 with 1 points, and N5 FC are 4 with 1.

What is the head-to-head record between SDS FC and N5 FC?

In their last 3 meetings, SDS FC won 3, N5 FC won 0 and 0 ended level, with 6.7 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in SDS FC vs N5 FC?

Both teams scored in 4 of SDS FC's last 5 matches and in 5 of N5 FC's last 5.

Who are the key players in SDS FC vs N5 FC?

SDS FC's top scorers this season: Kazaiah Sterling (9 goals), Joshua Abbott (7 goals), and Connor Wood (6 goals). N5 FC's top scorers this season: Michael Hill (19 goals), Joseph Bennett (15 goals), and Jez Davies (3 goals).