← All predictions

League Cup

Rathfriland Rangers vs ArdsAI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Locked for subscribers

This tip is part of a plan. 3 tips are free every day, and once the match kicks off this tip becomes public along with its result.

Yesterday: 45 of 58 tips won (78%).

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Rathfriland RangersStatArds
1Goals scored1.2
2.33Goals conceded1.6
3.33Match goals2.8
2/3Over 2.53/5
2/3Both scored2/5
0/3Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards—
—Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Rathfriland Rangers vs Ards stats & preview

Rathfriland Rangers have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 3 matches. Ards have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.

Rathfriland Rangers score 1 and concede 2.3 goals per game across their last 3 matches. 2 of Rathfriland Rangers's last 3 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Ards score 1.2 and concede 1.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Ards's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

The AI tip for Rathfriland Rangers vs Ards is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Rathfriland Rangers vs Ards over 2.5 goals prediction

Rathfriland Rangers's last 3 matches averaged 3.3 goals in total, 2 of them over 2.5. Ards's last 5 averaged 2.8, 3 over 2.5.

The AI's probability for this market is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Rathfriland Rangers vs Ards BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 2 of Rathfriland Rangers's last 3 matches and in 2 of Ards's last 5.

The AI's probability for this market is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Rathfriland Rangers vs Ards?

The AI tip for Rathfriland Rangers vs Ards is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

When is Rathfriland Rangers vs Ards?

Rathfriland Rangers vs Ards kicks off on Tuesday, October 20, 2026 at 6:45 PM at Iveagh Park.

What is the head-to-head record between Rathfriland Rangers and Ards?

There are no recent meetings between Rathfriland Rangers and Ards in our data.

Will both teams score in Rathfriland Rangers vs Ards?

Both teams scored in 2 of Rathfriland Rangers's last 3 matches and in 2 of Ards's last 5.