← All predictions

Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura

Racing vs Montevideo WanderersAI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Skip — no tip for this match

The AI analysed this match and found no outcome worth backing, so there's no tip — for subscribers or anyone. We'd rather skip than force a pick.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
RacingStatMontevideo Wanderers
0.8Goals scored1.6
1.4Goals conceded1.4
2.2Match goals3
2/5Over 2.53/5
2/5Both scored4/5
1/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
3.4Yellow cards2.6
6.6Match cards4.2
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Racing vs Montevideo Wanderers: key players and team news

Racing

Top scorers this season

  • Tomás Habib6 goals
  • Sebastián da Silva5 goals
  • Álex Vázquez4 goals

Last starting XI · 3-4-1-2

Federico Varese, Ramiro Brazionis, Felipe Álvarez, Martín Ferreira, Guillermo Cotugno, Juan Bosca, Agustín De la Cuesta, Yury Oyarzo, Álex Vázquez, Sebastián da Silva, Esteban da Silva

Montevideo Wanderers

Top scorers this season

  • Luciano Cosentino11 goals
  • Facundo Labandeira6 goals
  • Joaquín Zeballos5 goals

Last starting XI · 4-2-3-1

Agustin Buffa, Nahuel Furtado, Fabricio Formiliano, Nicolás Cabral, Alan García, Santiago Benitez, Nicolás Queiroz, Facundo Labandeira, José Alberti, Luciano Cosentino, Joaquín Zeballos

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Racing vs Montevideo Wanderers stats & preview

Racing have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches. Montevideo Wanderers have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.

Racing score 0.8 and concede 1.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Racing's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Montevideo Wanderers score 1.6 and concede 1.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Montevideo Wanderers's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4.

On discipline, Racing pick up 3.4 yellow cards per game and Montevideo Wanderers 2.6.

In their last 6 meetings, Racing won 2, Montevideo Wanderers won 2 and 2 ended level, with 1 goals per game on average.

In the league table, Racing are 11 of 16 with 12 points, and Montevideo Wanderers are 8 with 15.

The AI tip for Racing vs Montevideo Wanderers is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Standings · Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
8Montevideo Wanderers1043313-1415
11Racing103349-1012

Head to head

  • 2026-04-12Montevideo Wanderers1 - 2Racing
  • 2025-08-03Racing1 - 0Montevideo Wanderers
  • 2025-03-05Racing0 - 0Montevideo Wanderers
  • 2025-02-03Montevideo Wanderers0 - 0Racing
  • 2024-09-07Racing0 - 1Montevideo Wanderers
  • 2024-07-20Racing0 - 1Montevideo Wanderers

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Racing vs Montevideo Wanderers?

The AI tip for Racing vs Montevideo Wanderers is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

When is Racing vs Montevideo Wanderers?

Racing vs Montevideo Wanderers kicks off on Saturday, October 17, 2026 at 4:00 PM.

What are the standings of Racing and Montevideo Wanderers?

In the league table, Racing are 11 of 16 with 12 points, and Montevideo Wanderers are 8 with 15.

What is the head-to-head record between Racing and Montevideo Wanderers?

In their last 6 meetings, Racing won 2, Montevideo Wanderers won 2 and 2 ended level, with 1 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Racing vs Montevideo Wanderers?

Both teams scored in 2 of Racing's last 5 matches and in 4 of Montevideo Wanderers's last 5.

Who are the key players in Racing vs Montevideo Wanderers?

Racing's top scorers this season: Tomás Habib (6 goals), Sebastián da Silva (5 goals), and Álex Vázquez (4 goals). Montevideo Wanderers's top scorers this season: Luciano Cosentino (11 goals), Facundo Labandeira (6 goals), and Joaquín Zeballos (5 goals).