← All predictions

Irish Cup

Portadown vs Annagh UnitedAI tip, prediction & stats

4 – 2 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
PortadownStatAnnagh United
1.8Goals scored1.2
1.2Goals conceded3.2
3Match goals4.4
3/5Over 2.55/5
2/5Both scored3/5
3/5Clean sheets0/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards0
1Match cards2
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Portadown vs Annagh United: key players and team news

Portadown

Top scorers this season

  • Ben Kennedy3 goals
  • Baris Altintop2 goals
  • Eamon Fyfe2 goals

Annagh United

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Portadown vs Annagh United stats & preview

Portadown have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Annagh United have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.

Portadown score 1.8 and concede 1.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Portadown's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Annagh United score 1.2 and concede 3.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Annagh United's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

On discipline, Portadown pick up 0 yellow cards per game and Annagh United 0.

In their last 3 meetings, Portadown won 2, Annagh United won 1 and 0 ended level, with 3.7 goals per game on average.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Portadown vs Annagh United.

Portadown vs Annagh United over 2.5 goals prediction

Portadown's last 5 matches averaged 3 goals in total, 3 of them over 2.5. Annagh United's last 5 averaged 4.4, 5 over 2.5.

Portadown vs Annagh United BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 2 of Portadown's last 5 matches and in 3 of Annagh United's last 5.

Portadown vs Annagh United cards prediction

Portadown's recent matches averaged 0 yellow cards in total, Annagh United's 0.

Head to head

  • 2025-01-04Annagh United3 - 2Portadown
  • 2022-05-06Portadown1 - 0Annagh United
  • 2022-05-03Annagh United2 - 3Portadown

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Portadown vs Annagh United?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Portadown vs Annagh United.

When was Portadown vs Annagh United played?

Portadown vs Annagh United kicked off on Tuesday, January 13, 2026 at 7:45 PM at Shamrock Park and finished 4-2.

What is the head-to-head record between Portadown and Annagh United?

In their last 3 meetings, Portadown won 2, Annagh United won 1 and 0 ended level, with 3.7 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Portadown vs Annagh United?

Both teams scored in 2 of Portadown's last 5 matches and in 3 of Annagh United's last 5.

Who are the key players in Portadown vs Annagh United?

Portadown's top scorers this season: Ben Kennedy (3 goals), Baris Altintop (2 goals), and Eamon Fyfe (2 goals).

Portadown vs Annagh United Result & Prediction Review (4-2) | TipLocked