← All predictions

Australian A-League Women

Perth Glory vs Central Coast MarinersAI tip, prediction & stats

0 – 0 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Perth GloryStatCentral Coast Mariners
1Goals scored1.4
1Goals conceded1.8
2Match goals3.2
2/5Over 2.54/5
2/5Both scored5/5
2/5Clean sheets0/5
0.89xG for1.2
1.46xG against1.13
6.4Corners won2.6
5.8Corners conceded2.4
12.2Match corners5
1.2Yellow cards1.8
2.2Match cards3.2
5Shots on target4.4
12.2Fouls8.8

Perth Glory vs Central Coast Mariners: key players and team news

Perth Glory

Top scorers this season

  • Rola Badawiya1 goal

Highest rated this season

  • Emma Tovar8.16 rating
  • Alyssa Dall'Oste7.97 rating
  • Julia Sardo7.61 rating

Starting XI · 4-3-3

Teresa Morrissey, Grace Johnston, Mischa Anderson, Tijan McKenna, Olivia Wood, Emma Tovar, Georgia Cassidy, Isobel Dalton, Rola Badawiya, Ella Lincoln, Gabby Hollar

Central Coast Mariners

Top scorers this season

  • Peta Trimis1 goal

Highest rated this season

  • Peta Trimis7.67 rating
  • Danika Matos7.20 rating
  • Tess Quilligan6.74 rating

Starting XI · 4-3-3

Annalee Grove, Kaiya Buchanan, Elizabeth Barwick-Grey, Baxter Thew, Lorena Baumann, Isabel Gomez, Greta Kraszula, Tamar Levin, Peta Trimis, Millie Farrow, Avaani Prakash

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Perth Glory vs Central Coast Mariners stats & preview

Perth Glory have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Central Coast Mariners have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.

Perth Glory score 1 and concede 1 goals per game across their last 5 matches. By expected goals, Perth Glory create 0.9 xG per game and allow 1.5. 2 of Perth Glory's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Central Coast Mariners score 1.4 and concede 1.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. By expected goals, Central Coast Mariners create 1.2 xG per game and allow 1.1. 4 of Central Coast Mariners's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 5.

On corners, Perth Glory win 6.4 per game and Central Coast Mariners 2.6. On discipline, Perth Glory pick up 1.2 yellow cards per game and Central Coast Mariners 1.8.

In their last 5 meetings, Perth Glory won 1, Central Coast Mariners won 2 and 2 ended level, with 3.2 goals per game on average.

In the league table, Perth Glory are 2 of 11 with 3 points, and Central Coast Mariners are 6 with 0.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Perth Glory vs Central Coast Mariners.

Standings · Australian A-League Women

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
2Perth Glory11001-03
6Central Coast Mariners00000-00

Head to head

  • 2026-01-18Central Coast Mariners1 - 1Perth Glory
  • 2025-03-14Central Coast Mariners3 - 3Perth Glory
  • 2024-12-27Perth Glory0 - 1Central Coast Mariners
  • 2024-02-18Perth Glory1 - 3Central Coast Mariners
  • 2023-12-31Central Coast Mariners1 - 2Perth Glory

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Perth Glory vs Central Coast Mariners?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Perth Glory vs Central Coast Mariners.

When was Perth Glory vs Central Coast Mariners played?

Perth Glory vs Central Coast Mariners kicked off on Saturday, March 21, 2026 at 6:00 AM at Sam Kerr Football Centre Pitch 1 and finished 0-0.

What are the standings of Perth Glory and Central Coast Mariners?

In the league table, Perth Glory are 2 of 11 with 3 points, and Central Coast Mariners are 6 with 0.

What is the head-to-head record between Perth Glory and Central Coast Mariners?

In their last 5 meetings, Perth Glory won 1, Central Coast Mariners won 2 and 2 ended level, with 3.2 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Perth Glory vs Central Coast Mariners?

Both teams scored in 2 of Perth Glory's last 5 matches and in 5 of Central Coast Mariners's last 5.

Who are the key players in Perth Glory vs Central Coast Mariners?

Perth Glory's top scorers this season: Rola Badawiya (1 goal). Central Coast Mariners's top scorers this season: Peta Trimis (1 goal).