← All predictions

League Cup

Newington FC vs LimavadyAI tip, prediction & stats

3 – 1 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Newington FCStatLimavady
1.4Goals scored0.6
2.2Goals conceded0.8
3.6Match goals1.4
5/5Over 2.50/5
5/5Both scored0/5
0/5Clean sheets2/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards0
—Match cards1
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Newington FC vs Limavady: key players and team news

Newington FC

Limavady

Top scorers this season

  • Jamie McGonigle7 goals
  • Philip Lowry2 goals
  • Alfie Gaston1 goal

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Newington FC vs Limavady stats & preview

Newington FC have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches. Limavady have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.

Newington FC score 1.4 and concede 2.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Newington FC's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 5. Limavady score 0.6 and concede 0.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 0 of Limavady's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 0.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Newington FC vs Limavady.

Newington FC vs Limavady over 2.5 goals prediction

Newington FC's last 5 matches averaged 3.6 goals in total, 5 of them over 2.5. Limavady's last 5 averaged 1.4, 0 over 2.5.

Newington FC vs Limavady BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 5 of Newington FC's last 5 matches and in 0 of Limavady's last 5.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Newington FC vs Limavady?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Newington FC vs Limavady.

When was Newington FC vs Limavady played?

Newington FC vs Limavady kicked off on Tuesday, October 7, 2025 at 6:45 PM at Seaview and finished 3-1.

What is the head-to-head record between Newington FC and Limavady?

There are no recent meetings between Newington FC and Limavady in our data.

Will both teams score in Newington FC vs Limavady?

Both teams scored in 5 of Newington FC's last 5 matches and in 0 of Limavady's last 5.

Who are the key players in Newington FC vs Limavady?

Limavady's top scorers this season: Jamie McGonigle (7 goals), Philip Lowry (2 goals), and Alfie Gaston (1 goal).