← All predictions

League Cup

Newington FC vs Ballymena UnitedAI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Locked for subscribers

This tip is part of a plan. 3 tips are free every day, and once the match kicks off this tip becomes public along with its result.

Yesterday: 179 of 232 tips won (77%).

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Newington FCStatBallymena United
1.4Goals scored1.6
2.8Goals conceded1
4.2Match goals2.6
5/5Over 2.52/5
4/5Both scored3/5
0/5Clean sheets2/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards0
1Match cards1
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Newington FC vs Ballymena United: key players and team news

Newington FC

Ballymena United

Top scorers this season

  • Igor Rutkowski5 goals
  • Joshua Archer3 goals
  • Christopher McKee3 goals

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Newington FC vs Ballymena United stats & preview

Newington FC have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches. Ballymena United have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.

Newington FC score 1.4 and concede 2.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Newington FC's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4. Ballymena United score 1.6 and concede 1 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Ballymena United's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

On discipline, Newington FC pick up 0 yellow cards per game and Ballymena United 0.

In their last 2 meetings, Newington FC won 0, Ballymena United won 2 and 0 ended level, with 4 goals per game on average.

The AI tip for Newington FC vs Ballymena United is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Newington FC vs Ballymena United over 2.5 goals prediction

Newington FC's last 5 matches averaged 4.2 goals in total, 5 of them over 2.5. Ballymena United's last 5 averaged 2.6, 2 over 2.5.

The AI's probability for this market is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Newington FC vs Ballymena United BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 4 of Newington FC's last 5 matches and in 3 of Ballymena United's last 5.

The AI's probability for this market is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Newington FC vs Ballymena United cards prediction

Newington FC's recent matches averaged 0 yellow cards in total, Ballymena United's 0.

The AI's probability for this market is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Head to head

  • 2025-11-04Ballymena United3 - 0Newington FC
  • 2023-02-04Ballymena United4 - 1Newington FC

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Newington FC vs Ballymena United?

The AI tip for Newington FC vs Ballymena United is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

When is Newington FC vs Ballymena United?

Newington FC vs Ballymena United kicks off on Tuesday, October 20, 2026 at 6:45 PM at Seaview.

What is the head-to-head record between Newington FC and Ballymena United?

In their last 2 meetings, Newington FC won 0, Ballymena United won 2 and 0 ended level, with 4 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Newington FC vs Ballymena United?

Both teams scored in 4 of Newington FC's last 5 matches and in 3 of Ballymena United's last 5.

Who are the key players in Newington FC vs Ballymena United?

Ballymena United's top scorers this season: Igor Rutkowski (5 goals), Joshua Archer (3 goals), and Christopher McKee (3 goals).