← All predictions

Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura

Nacional vs Deportivo MaldonadoAI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Cards · 62%

62%

The AI has a {prob}% tip in this market — the pick is for subscribers. 3 tips are free every day, and once the match kicks off this tip becomes public along with its result.

Yesterday: 211 of 283 tips won (75%).

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
NacionalStatDeportivo Maldonado
2.2Goals scored2.4
0.4Goals conceded0.4
2.6Match goals2.8
2/5Over 2.52/5
1/5Both scored2/5
4/5Clean sheets3/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
2.4Yellow cards2.75
4.8Match cards5.5
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado: key players and team news

Nacional

Top scorers this season

  • Maxi Gómez17 goals
  • Tiziano Correa7 goals
  • Maximiliano Silvera4 goals

Out or doubtful

  • Lucas RodríguezInjury · Unknown

Deportivo Maldonado

Top scorers this season

  • Christian Tabó10 goals
  • Renato César7 goals
  • Santiago Ramírez7 goals

Out or doubtful

No reported absences

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado stats & preview

Nacional have won 5, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches. Deportivo Maldonado have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.

Nacional score 2.2 and concede 0.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Nacional's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 1. Deportivo Maldonado score 2.4 and concede 0.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Deportivo Maldonado's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

On discipline, Nacional pick up 2.4 yellow cards per game and Deportivo Maldonado 2.8.

In their last 6 meetings, Nacional won 3, Deportivo Maldonado won 3 and 0 ended level, with 4.3 goals per game on average.

In the league table, Nacional are 4 of 16 with 20 points, and Deportivo Maldonado are 5 with 18.

The AI tip for Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Standings · Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
4Nacional1062214-920
5Deportivo Maldonado1053214-618

Head to head

  • 2026-05-31Deportivo Maldonado3 - 0Nacional
  • 2026-04-11Deportivo Maldonado4 - 2Nacional
  • 2024-11-16Nacional5 - 2Deportivo Maldonado
  • 2024-05-20Deportivo Maldonado0 - 2Nacional
  • 2023-10-23Nacional1 - 3Deportivo Maldonado
  • 2023-06-17Nacional4 - 0Deportivo Maldonado

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado?

The AI tip for Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

When is Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado?

Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado kicks off on Monday, October 19, 2026 at 11:00 PM.

What are the standings of Nacional and Deportivo Maldonado?

In the league table, Nacional are 4 of 16 with 20 points, and Deportivo Maldonado are 5 with 18.

What is the head-to-head record between Nacional and Deportivo Maldonado?

In their last 6 meetings, Nacional won 3, Deportivo Maldonado won 3 and 0 ended level, with 4.3 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado?

Both teams scored in 1 of Nacional's last 5 matches and in 2 of Deportivo Maldonado's last 5.

Who are the key players in Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado?

Nacional's top scorers this season: Maxi Gómez (17 goals), Tiziano Correa (7 goals), and Maximiliano Silvera (4 goals). Deportivo Maldonado's top scorers this season: Christian Tabó (10 goals), Renato César (7 goals), and Santiago Ramírez (7 goals).

Who is injured or suspended for Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado?

Nacional: Lucas Rodríguez (injury). Deportivo Maldonado: no reported absences.