← All predictions

Irish Cup

Moyola Park vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.AI tip, prediction & stats

2 – 4 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Moyola ParkStatHarland & Wolff Welders F.C.
1Goals scored2.6
1Goals conceded3.2
2Match goals5.8
2/5Over 2.55/5
1/5Both scored4/5
3/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards—
—Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Moyola Park vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. stats & preview

Moyola Park have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.

Moyola Park score 1 and concede 1 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Moyola Park's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 1. Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. score 2.6 and concede 3.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Moyola Park vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C..

Moyola Park vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. over 2.5 goals prediction

Moyola Park's last 5 matches averaged 2 goals in total, 2 of them over 2.5. Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 averaged 5.8, 5 over 2.5.

Moyola Park vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 1 of Moyola Park's last 5 matches and in 4 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Moyola Park vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Moyola Park vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C..

When was Moyola Park vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. played?

Moyola Park vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. kicked off on Saturday, January 10, 2026 at 3:00 PM at Fortwilliam Park and finished 2-4.

What is the head-to-head record between Moyola Park and Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.?

There are no recent meetings between Moyola Park and Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. in our data.

Will both teams score in Moyola Park vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.?

Both teams scored in 1 of Moyola Park's last 5 matches and in 4 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5.