← All predictions

League Cup

Moyola Park vs ColeraineAI tip, prediction & stats

0 – 2 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Moyola ParkStatColeraine
1.4Goals scored2.2
1.4Goals conceded1
2.8Match goals3.2
3/5Over 2.52/5
2/5Both scored3/5
3/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards0
—Match cards2
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Moyola Park vs Coleraine: key players and team news

Moyola Park

Coleraine

Top scorers this season

  • Matthew Shevlin8 goals
  • Joel Cooper4 goals
  • Senan Devine4 goals

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Moyola Park vs Coleraine stats & preview

Moyola Park have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Coleraine have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.

Moyola Park score 1.4 and concede 1.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Moyola Park's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Coleraine score 2.2 and concede 1 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Coleraine's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Moyola Park vs Coleraine.

Moyola Park vs Coleraine over 2.5 goals prediction

Moyola Park's last 5 matches averaged 2.8 goals in total, 3 of them over 2.5. Coleraine's last 5 averaged 3.2, 2 over 2.5.

Moyola Park vs Coleraine BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 2 of Moyola Park's last 5 matches and in 3 of Coleraine's last 5.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Moyola Park vs Coleraine?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Moyola Park vs Coleraine.

When was Moyola Park vs Coleraine played?

Moyola Park vs Coleraine kicked off on Tuesday, December 2, 2025 at 7:45 PM at Fortwilliam Park and finished 0-2.

What is the head-to-head record between Moyola Park and Coleraine?

There are no recent meetings between Moyola Park and Coleraine in our data.

Will both teams score in Moyola Park vs Coleraine?

Both teams scored in 2 of Moyola Park's last 5 matches and in 3 of Coleraine's last 5.

Who are the key players in Moyola Park vs Coleraine?

Coleraine's top scorers this season: Matthew Shevlin (8 goals), Joel Cooper (4 goals), and Senan Devine (4 goals).