← All predictions

League Cup

Moyola Park vs Annagh UnitedAI tip, prediction & stats

3 – 0 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Moyola ParkStatAnnagh United
1.4Goals scored1.2
2.4Goals conceded3.6
3.8Match goals4.8
4/5Over 2.55/5
4/5Both scored3/5
1/5Clean sheets0/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards0
—Match cards2
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Moyola Park vs Annagh United stats & preview

Moyola Park have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches. Annagh United have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.

Moyola Park score 1.4 and concede 2.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Moyola Park's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4. Annagh United score 1.2 and concede 3.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Annagh United's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

In their last 1 meetings, Moyola Park won 0, Annagh United won 1 and 0 ended level, with 6 goals per game on average.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Moyola Park vs Annagh United.

Moyola Park vs Annagh United over 2.5 goals prediction

Moyola Park's last 5 matches averaged 3.8 goals in total, 4 of them over 2.5. Annagh United's last 5 averaged 4.8, 5 over 2.5.

Moyola Park vs Annagh United BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 4 of Moyola Park's last 5 matches and in 3 of Annagh United's last 5.

Head to head

  • 2024-10-01Moyola Park2 - 4Annagh United

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Moyola Park vs Annagh United?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Moyola Park vs Annagh United.

When was Moyola Park vs Annagh United played?

Moyola Park vs Annagh United kicked off on Tuesday, October 7, 2025 at 6:45 PM at Fortwilliam Park and finished 3-0.

What is the head-to-head record between Moyola Park and Annagh United?

In their last 1 meetings, Moyola Park won 0, Annagh United won 1 and 0 ended level, with 6 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Moyola Park vs Annagh United?

Both teams scored in 4 of Moyola Park's last 5 matches and in 3 of Annagh United's last 5.