← All predictions

Premiere Ligue

Montpellier FC vs Le HavreAI tip, prediction & stats

1 – 1 FTAI tip won

AI tip

Medium confidence

Under 4.5 yellow cards

70%

Market odds at lock: not available

Under 4.5 yellow cards at 70% (no bookmaker price for this market). The model is very sure on cards in this match, and under 4.5 cards is our most reliable market, so it is the tip ahead of Over 2.5 goals (53%). Le Havre's recent matches average 4.2 total goals (3/5 over 2.5) and Montpellier's 2.6, with H2H averaging 3.5 goals. Combined with both teams scoring in 3/5 recent matches each, over 2.5 is the most likely outcome above 50%.

Locked · before kickoff · TipLocked model

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Montpellier FCStatLe Havre
1.4Goals scored1.6
1.2Goals conceded2.6
2.6Match goals4.2
2/5Over 2.53/5
3/5Both scored3/5
1/5Clean sheets1/5
1.06xG for1.1
1.14xG against2.05
4Corners won3
2.6Corners conceded5.8
6.6Match corners8.8
2.4Yellow cards2.6
3.2Match cards3
4.2Shots on target3.4
12.6Fouls12.8

Montpellier FC vs Le Havre: key players and team news

Montpellier FC

Top scorers this season

  • Aïrine Fontaine3 goals
  • Anna-Rose Humbert1 goal
  • Bouchra Kharafi1 goal

Highest rated this season

  • Grace Gillard7.39 rating
  • Aïrine Fontaine7.35 rating
  • Ana Jelencic7.28 rating

Starting XI · 4-1-4-1

Solène Durand, Mariam Drame, Grace Gillard, Marion Torrent, Suya Haering, Ella Palis, Justine Rouquet, Adja Binate Soumahoro, Ana Jelencic, Aïrine Fontaine, Célia Chabod

Le Havre

Top scorers this season

  • Thaïs Gallais4 goals
  • Solene Champagnac1 goal

Highest rated this season

  • Thaïs Gallais7.28 rating
  • Maité Boucly6.92 rating
  • Jade Nassi6.91 rating

Starting XI · 4-2-3-1

Marie Petiteau, Judith Coquet, Eden Le Guilly, Célestine Boisard, Kédie Johnson, Emmy Lefèvre, Solene Champagnac, Maité Boucly, Naolia Traoré, Mélinda Mendy, Zoé Stiévenart

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Montpellier FC vs Le Havre stats & preview

Montpellier FC have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Le Havre have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.

Montpellier FC score 1.4 and concede 1.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. By expected goals, Montpellier FC create 1.1 xG per game and allow 1.1. 2 of Montpellier FC's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3. Le Havre score 1.6 and concede 2.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. By expected goals, Le Havre create 1.1 xG per game and allow 2.1. 3 of Le Havre's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

On corners, Montpellier FC win 4 per game and Le Havre 3. On discipline, Montpellier FC pick up 2.4 yellow cards per game and Le Havre 2.6.

In their last 6 meetings, Montpellier FC won 1, Le Havre won 4 and 1 ended level, with 3.5 goals per game on average.

In the league table, Montpellier FC are 7 of 12 with 6 points, and Le Havre are 6 with 7.

The AI's tip for Montpellier FC vs Le Havre is Under 4.5 yellow cards at 70% probability, locked before kickoff.

Standings · Premiere Ligue

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
6Le Havre52126-117
7Montpellier FC51317-46

Head to head

  • 2026-02-07Montpellier FC1 - 2Le Havre
  • 2025-09-27Le Havre3 - 2Montpellier FC
  • 2025-01-25Montpellier FC0 - 2Le Havre
  • 2025-01-18Montpellier FC1 - 3Le Havre
  • 2024-10-18Le Havre0 - 1Montpellier FC
  • 2024-03-17Le Havre3 - 3Montpellier FC

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Montpellier FC vs Le Havre?

The AI's tip for Montpellier FC vs Le Havre is Under 4.5 yellow cards at 70% probability, locked before kickoff.

When was Montpellier FC vs Le Havre played?

Montpellier FC vs Le Havre kicked off on Saturday, October 17, 2026 at 4:00 PM at Centre d'entraînement Bernard-Gasset N° 7 - Terrain d'Honneur Mama-Ouattara and finished 1-1.

What are the standings of Montpellier FC and Le Havre?

In the league table, Montpellier FC are 7 of 12 with 6 points, and Le Havre are 6 with 7.

What is the head-to-head record between Montpellier FC and Le Havre?

In their last 6 meetings, Montpellier FC won 1, Le Havre won 4 and 1 ended level, with 3.5 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Montpellier FC vs Le Havre?

Both teams scored in 3 of Montpellier FC's last 5 matches and in 3 of Le Havre's last 5.

Who are the key players in Montpellier FC vs Le Havre?

Montpellier FC's top scorers this season: Aïrine Fontaine (3 goals), Anna-Rose Humbert (1 goal), and Bouchra Kharafi (1 goal). Le Havre's top scorers this season: Thaïs Gallais (4 goals) and Solene Champagnac (1 goal).