← All predictions

Irish Cup

Loughgall vs KnockbredaAI tip, prediction & stats

2 – 0 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
LoughgallStatKnockbreda
1.4Goals scored0.8
2.4Goals conceded3.6
3.8Match goals4.4
4/5Over 2.54/5
4/5Both scored2/5
1/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards—
1.5Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Loughgall vs Knockbreda stats & preview

Loughgall have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches. Knockbreda have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.

Loughgall score 1.4 and concede 2.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Loughgall's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4. Knockbreda score 0.8 and concede 3.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Knockbreda's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

In their last 1 meetings, Loughgall won 1, Knockbreda won 0 and 0 ended level, with 5 goals per game on average.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Loughgall vs Knockbreda.

Loughgall vs Knockbreda over 2.5 goals prediction

Loughgall's last 5 matches averaged 3.8 goals in total, 4 of them over 2.5. Knockbreda's last 5 averaged 4.4, 4 over 2.5.

Loughgall vs Knockbreda BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 4 of Loughgall's last 5 matches and in 2 of Knockbreda's last 5.

Head to head

  • 2022-09-13Loughgall5 - 0Knockbreda

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Loughgall vs Knockbreda?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Loughgall vs Knockbreda.

When was Loughgall vs Knockbreda played?

Loughgall vs Knockbreda kicked off on Tuesday, February 3, 2026 at 7:45 PM at Breda Park and finished 2-0.

What is the head-to-head record between Loughgall and Knockbreda?

In their last 1 meetings, Loughgall won 1, Knockbreda won 0 and 0 ended level, with 5 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Loughgall vs Knockbreda?

Both teams scored in 4 of Loughgall's last 5 matches and in 2 of Knockbreda's last 5.