← All predictions

Irish Cup

Loughgall vs CliftonvilleAI tip, prediction & stats

0 – 3 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
LoughgallStatCliftonville
1.8Goals scored2.2
2Goals conceded1.8
3.8Match goals4
4/5Over 2.53/5
4/5Both scored2/5
1/5Clean sheets2/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards—
2Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Loughgall vs Cliftonville: key players and team news

Loughgall

Cliftonville

Top scorers this season

  • Ben Quinn4 goals
  • Brian Healy3 goals
  • Dean McMaster3 goals

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Loughgall vs Cliftonville stats & preview

Loughgall have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Cliftonville have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.

Loughgall score 1.8 and concede 2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Loughgall's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4. Cliftonville score 2.2 and concede 1.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Cliftonville's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

In their last 6 meetings, Loughgall won 0, Cliftonville won 6 and 0 ended level, with 4.3 goals per game on average.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Loughgall vs Cliftonville.

Loughgall vs Cliftonville over 2.5 goals prediction

Loughgall's last 5 matches averaged 3.8 goals in total, 4 of them over 2.5. Cliftonville's last 5 averaged 4, 3 over 2.5.

Loughgall vs Cliftonville BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 4 of Loughgall's last 5 matches and in 2 of Cliftonville's last 5.

Head to head

  • 2025-04-26Loughgall1 - 4Cliftonville
  • 2025-01-18Cliftonville2 - 0Loughgall
  • 2024-11-23Cliftonville4 - 0Loughgall
  • 2024-09-14Loughgall1 - 5Cliftonville
  • 2024-03-16Loughgall2 - 3Cliftonville
  • 2024-02-03Cliftonville4 - 0Loughgall

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Loughgall vs Cliftonville?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Loughgall vs Cliftonville.

When was Loughgall vs Cliftonville played?

Loughgall vs Cliftonville kicked off on Saturday, March 7, 2026 at 3:00 PM at Lakeview Park and finished 0-3.

What is the head-to-head record between Loughgall and Cliftonville?

In their last 6 meetings, Loughgall won 0, Cliftonville won 6 and 0 ended level, with 4.3 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Loughgall vs Cliftonville?

Both teams scored in 4 of Loughgall's last 5 matches and in 2 of Cliftonville's last 5.

Who are the key players in Loughgall vs Cliftonville?

Cliftonville's top scorers this season: Ben Quinn (4 goals), Brian Healy (3 goals), and Dean McMaster (3 goals).