← All predictions

Premier League U18

Liverpool U18 vs Leicester City U18AI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Goals 2.5 · 65%

65%

The AI has a {prob}% tip in this market — the pick is for subscribers. 3 tips are free every day, and once the match kicks off this tip becomes public along with its result.

Yesterday: 47 of 66 tips won (71%).

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Liverpool U18StatLeicester City U18
2.8Goals scored1.2
2.2Goals conceded3.2
5Match goals4.4
5/5Over 2.55/5
5/5Both scored4/5
0/5Clean sheets0/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards—
—Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Liverpool U18 vs Leicester City U18: key players and team news

Liverpool U18

Top scorers this season

  • Finn Inglethorpe5 goals
  • Erik Farkas3 goals
  • Zak Coxon2 goals

Leicester City U18

Top scorers this season

  • Jake Fletcher3 goals
  • James Quinn2 goals
  • Luqman Aideed1 goal

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Liverpool U18 vs Leicester City U18 stats & preview

Liverpool U18 have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches. Leicester City U18 have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.

Liverpool U18 score 2.8 and concede 2.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Liverpool U18's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 5. Leicester City U18 score 1.2 and concede 3.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Leicester City U18's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4.

In the league table, Liverpool U18 are 5 of 15 with 8 points, and Leicester City U18 are 13 with 2.

The AI tip for Liverpool U18 vs Leicester City U18 is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Standings · North

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
5Liverpool U18522114-118
13Leicester City U1840226-112

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Liverpool U18 vs Leicester City U18?

The AI tip for Liverpool U18 vs Leicester City U18 is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

When is Liverpool U18 vs Leicester City U18?

Liverpool U18 vs Leicester City U18 kicks off on Saturday, October 17, 2026 at 11:00 AM.

What are the standings of Liverpool U18 and Leicester City U18?

In the league table, Liverpool U18 are 5 of 15 with 8 points, and Leicester City U18 are 13 with 2.

What is the head-to-head record between Liverpool U18 and Leicester City U18?

There are no recent meetings between Liverpool U18 and Leicester City U18 in our data.

Will both teams score in Liverpool U18 vs Leicester City U18?

Both teams scored in 5 of Liverpool U18's last 5 matches and in 4 of Leicester City U18's last 5.

Who are the key players in Liverpool U18 vs Leicester City U18?

Liverpool U18's top scorers this season: Finn Inglethorpe (5 goals), Erik Farkas (3 goals), and Zak Coxon (2 goals). Leicester City U18's top scorers this season: Jake Fletcher (3 goals), James Quinn (2 goals), and Luqman Aideed (1 goal).