← All predictions

Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura

Liverpool FC vs Club Atletico PeñarolAI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Double chance · 66%

66%

The AI has a {prob}% tip in this market — the pick is for subscribers. 3 tips are free every day, and once the match kicks off this tip becomes public along with its result.

Yesterday: 202 of 272 tips won (74%).

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Liverpool FCStatClub Atletico Peñarol
1.4Goals scored1.4
1.4Goals conceded0.8
2.8Match goals2.2
3/5Over 2.52/5
4/5Both scored4/5
1/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
2.8Yellow cards2.8
6.8Match cards5
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Liverpool FC vs Club Atletico Peñarol: key players and team news

Liverpool FC

Top scorers this season

  • Federico Martínez10 goals
  • Rubén Bentancourt7 goals
  • Facundo Barceló7 goals

Last starting XI · 3-4-1-2

Mathías Bernatene, Santiago Strasorier, Enzo Castillo, Agustín Cayetano, Rafael Haller, Nicolás Garayalde, Lucas Acosta, Kevin Lewis, Ramiro Degregorio, Federico Martínez, Facundo Barceló

Club Atletico Peñarol

Top scorers this season

  • Matías Arezo14 goals
  • Abel Hernández9 goals
  • Leandro Umpiérrez5 goals

Last starting XI · 3-4-2-1

Washington Aguerre, Lucas Ferreira, Germán Pezzella, Nahuel Herrera, Javier Cabrera, Nicolás Fernández, Eric Remedi, Thiago Espinosa, Leandro Umpiérrez, Cristian Jaime, Matías Arezo

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Liverpool FC vs Club Atletico Peñarol stats & preview

Liverpool FC have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches. Club Atletico Peñarol have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.

Liverpool FC score 1.4 and concede 1.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Liverpool FC's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4. Club Atletico Peñarol score 1.4 and concede 0.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Club Atletico Peñarol's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4.

On discipline, Liverpool FC pick up 2.8 yellow cards per game and Club Atletico Peñarol 2.8.

In their last 6 meetings, Liverpool FC won 2, Club Atletico Peñarol won 3 and 1 ended level, with 3.3 goals per game on average.

In the league table, Liverpool FC are 2 of 16 with 21 points, and Club Atletico Peñarol are 3 with 20.

The AI tip for Liverpool FC vs Club Atletico Peñarol is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Standings · Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
2Liverpool FC1063118-821
3Club Atletico Peñarol1063116-720

Head to head

  • 2026-05-16Club Atletico Peñarol2 - 1Liverpool FC
  • 2026-04-13Club Atletico Peñarol0 - 2Liverpool FC
  • 2025-11-16Liverpool FC1 - 2Club Atletico Peñarol
  • 2025-09-13Liverpool FC2 - 2Club Atletico Peñarol
  • 2025-09-10Club Atletico Peñarol2 - 1Liverpool FC
  • 2025-06-19Liverpool FC3 - 2Club Atletico Peñarol

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Liverpool FC vs Club Atletico Peñarol?

The AI tip for Liverpool FC vs Club Atletico Peñarol is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

When is Liverpool FC vs Club Atletico Peñarol?

Liverpool FC vs Club Atletico Peñarol kicks off on Sunday, October 18, 2026 at 9:30 PM.

What are the standings of Liverpool FC and Club Atletico Peñarol?

In the league table, Liverpool FC are 2 of 16 with 21 points, and Club Atletico Peñarol are 3 with 20.

What is the head-to-head record between Liverpool FC and Club Atletico Peñarol?

In their last 6 meetings, Liverpool FC won 2, Club Atletico Peñarol won 3 and 1 ended level, with 3.3 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Liverpool FC vs Club Atletico Peñarol?

Both teams scored in 4 of Liverpool FC's last 5 matches and in 4 of Club Atletico Peñarol's last 5.

Who are the key players in Liverpool FC vs Club Atletico Peñarol?

Liverpool FC's top scorers this season: Federico Martínez (10 goals), Rubén Bentancourt (7 goals), and Facundo Barceló (7 goals). Club Atletico Peñarol's top scorers this season: Matías Arezo (14 goals), Abel Hernández (9 goals), and Leandro Umpiérrez (5 goals).