← All predictions

FA Cup Qualification

Leatherhead vs Yeovil TownAI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Goals 1.5 · 81%

81%

The AI has a {prob}% tip in this market — the pick is for subscribers. 3 tips are free every day, and once the match kicks off this tip becomes public along with its result.

Yesterday: 30 of 42 tips won (71%).

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
LeatherheadStatYeovil Town
1.6Goals scored3.6
1.8Goals conceded0.4
3.4Match goals4
4/5Over 2.53/5
4/5Both scored2/5
1/5Clean sheets3/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards1.2
1Match cards3.4
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town: key players and team news

Leatherhead

Top scorers this season

  • Anas Igozouln6 goals
  • Kofi Anokye-Boadi3 goals
  • Mark Waters2 goals

Yeovil Town

Top scorers this season

  • Johl Powell7 goals
  • Luke McCormick6 goals
  • Brett McGavin4 goals

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town stats & preview

Leatherhead have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Yeovil Town have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.

Leatherhead score 1.6 and concede 1.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Leatherhead's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4. Yeovil Town score 3.6 and concede 0.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Yeovil Town's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

On discipline, Leatherhead pick up 0 yellow cards per game and Yeovil Town 1.2.

The AI tip for Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town?

The AI tip for Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

When is Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town?

Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town kicks off on Saturday, October 17, 2026 at 2:00 PM at Fetcham Grove.

What is the head-to-head record between Leatherhead and Yeovil Town?

There are no recent meetings between Leatherhead and Yeovil Town in our data.

Will both teams score in Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town?

Both teams scored in 4 of Leatherhead's last 5 matches and in 2 of Yeovil Town's last 5.

Who are the key players in Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town?

Leatherhead's top scorers this season: Anas Igozouln (6 goals), Kofi Anokye-Boadi (3 goals), and Mark Waters (2 goals). Yeovil Town's top scorers this season: Johl Powell (7 goals), Luke McCormick (6 goals), and Brett McGavin (4 goals).