← All predictions

League Cup

Institute vs LoughgallAI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Skip — no tip for this match

The AI analysed this match and found no outcome worth backing, so there's no tip — for subscribers or anyone. We'd rather skip than force a pick.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
InstituteStatLoughgall
1.2Goals scored1.4
1.6Goals conceded2.2
2.8Match goals3.6
3/5Over 2.54/5
2/5Both scored3/5
1/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards0
—Match cards2
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Institute vs Loughgall stats & preview

Institute have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches. Loughgall have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.

Institute score 1.2 and concede 1.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Institute's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Loughgall score 1.4 and concede 2.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Loughgall's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

In their last 2 meetings, Institute won 0, Loughgall won 2 and 0 ended level, with 4 goals per game on average.

The AI tip for Institute vs Loughgall is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Institute vs Loughgall over 2.5 goals prediction

Institute's last 5 matches averaged 2.8 goals in total, 3 of them over 2.5. Loughgall's last 5 averaged 3.6, 4 over 2.5.

The AI's probability for this market is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Institute vs Loughgall BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 2 of Institute's last 5 matches and in 3 of Loughgall's last 5.

The AI's probability for this market is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Head to head

  • 2026-02-07Loughgall2 - 1Institute
  • 2025-01-14Institute2 - 3Loughgall

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Institute vs Loughgall?

The AI tip for Institute vs Loughgall is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

When is Institute vs Loughgall?

Institute vs Loughgall kicks off on Tuesday, October 20, 2026 at 6:45 PM at Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium.

What is the head-to-head record between Institute and Loughgall?

In their last 2 meetings, Institute won 0, Loughgall won 2 and 0 ended level, with 4 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Institute vs Loughgall?

Both teams scored in 2 of Institute's last 5 matches and in 3 of Loughgall's last 5.