← All predictions

Japanese WE League

INAC Kobe Leonessa vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima ReginaAI tip, prediction & stats

0 – 1 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
INAC Kobe LeonessaStatSanfrecce Hiroshima Regina
2.8Goals scored1.8
0.6Goals conceded0.4
3.4Match goals2.2
4/5Over 2.51/5
3/5Both scored2/5
2/5Clean sheets3/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
1.5Yellow cards0.25
1.5Match cards1
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

INAC Kobe Leonessa vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina: key players and team news

INAC Kobe Leonessa

Top scorers this season

  • Riko Yoshida3 goals
  • Arisu Ota1 goal
  • Kana Matsuura1 goal

Starting XI · 4-3-3

Akane Okuma, Fukina Mizuno, Mitsuki Ota, Shiori Miyake, Natsume Kingetsu, Maya Yamamoto, Tamaki Okuma, Yui Narumiya, Mao Kubota, Riko Yoshida, Ai Kuwahara

Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina

Top scorers this season

  • Yoshino Nakashima2 goals
  • Chiina Kamiya1 goal
  • Manaka Matsumoto1 goal

Starting XI · 4-3-3

Runa Konomi, Maaya Shiota, Kanako Asakura, Chisato Ichinose, Natsumi Fujii, Ai Ogawa, Mami Ueno, Funa Yanase, Ri Song-A, Chiina Kamiya, Yoshino Nakashima

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

INAC Kobe Leonessa vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina stats & preview

INAC Kobe Leonessa have won 5, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches. Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.

INAC Kobe Leonessa score 2.8 and concede 0.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of INAC Kobe Leonessa's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3. Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina score 1.8 and concede 0.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 1 of Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

On discipline, INAC Kobe Leonessa pick up 1.5 yellow cards per game and Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina 0.3.

In their last 2 meetings, INAC Kobe Leonessa won 1, Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina won 1 and 0 ended level, with 3 goals per game on average.

In the league table, INAC Kobe Leonessa are 2 of 12 with 7 points, and Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina are 4 with 6.

No pre-match AI tip was made for INAC Kobe Leonessa vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina.

Standings · Japanese WE League

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
2INAC Kobe Leonessa42119-67
4Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina32014-26

Head to head

  • 2026-08-22INAC Kobe Leonessa2 - 1Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina
  • 2025-08-17Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina2 - 1INAC Kobe Leonessa

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for INAC Kobe Leonessa vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina?

No pre-match AI tip was made for INAC Kobe Leonessa vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina.

When was INAC Kobe Leonessa vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina played?

INAC Kobe Leonessa vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina kicked off on Saturday, May 16, 2026 at 4:00 AM at NOEVIR Stadium Kobe and finished 0-1.

What are the standings of INAC Kobe Leonessa and Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina?

In the league table, INAC Kobe Leonessa are 2 of 12 with 7 points, and Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina are 4 with 6.

What is the head-to-head record between INAC Kobe Leonessa and Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina?

In their last 2 meetings, INAC Kobe Leonessa won 1, Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina won 1 and 0 ended level, with 3 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in INAC Kobe Leonessa vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina?

Both teams scored in 3 of INAC Kobe Leonessa's last 5 matches and in 2 of Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina's last 5.

Who are the key players in INAC Kobe Leonessa vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina?

INAC Kobe Leonessa's top scorers this season: Riko Yoshida (3 goals), Arisu Ota (1 goal), and Kana Matsuura (1 goal). Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina's top scorers this season: Yoshino Nakashima (2 goals), Chiina Kamiya (1 goal), and Manaka Matsumoto (1 goal).