← All predictions

League Cup

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs LinfieldAI tip, prediction & stats

3 – 6 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.StatLinfield
2.2Goals scored1.2
2.4Goals conceded1
4.6Match goals2.2
5/5Over 2.52/5
4/5Both scored2/5
1/5Clean sheets2/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards—
—Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Linfield: key players and team news

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.

Linfield

Top scorers this season

  • Kobei Moore3 goals
  • Adam Frizzell2 goals
  • Kyle McClean2 goals

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Linfield stats & preview

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches. Linfield have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. score 2.2 and concede 2.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4. Linfield score 1.2 and concede 1 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Linfield's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Linfield.

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Linfield over 2.5 goals prediction

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 matches averaged 4.6 goals in total, 5 of them over 2.5. Linfield's last 5 averaged 2.2, 2 over 2.5.

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Linfield BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 4 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 matches and in 2 of Linfield's last 5.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Linfield?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Linfield.

When was Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Linfield played?

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Linfield kicked off on Wednesday, November 5, 2025 at 7:45 PM at Tillysburn Park and finished 3-6.

What is the head-to-head record between Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. and Linfield?

There are no recent meetings between Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. and Linfield in our data.

Will both teams score in Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Linfield?

Both teams scored in 4 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 matches and in 2 of Linfield's last 5.

Who are the key players in Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Linfield?

Linfield's top scorers this season: Kobei Moore (3 goals), Adam Frizzell (2 goals), and Kyle McClean (2 goals).