← All predictions

League Cup

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs DundelaAI tip, prediction & stats

6 – 0 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.StatDundela
1Goals scored0.2
2.6Goals conceded2.8
3.6Match goals3
4/5Over 2.53/5
4/5Both scored1/5
0/5Clean sheets0/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards0
—Match cards1
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Dundela stats & preview

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 5 of their last 5 matches. Dundela have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 5 of their last 5 matches.

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. score 1 and concede 2.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4. Dundela score 0.2 and concede 2.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Dundela's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 1.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Dundela.

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Dundela over 2.5 goals prediction

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 matches averaged 3.6 goals in total, 4 of them over 2.5. Dundela's last 5 averaged 3, 3 over 2.5.

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Dundela BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 4 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 matches and in 1 of Dundela's last 5.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Dundela?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Dundela.

When was Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Dundela played?

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Dundela kicked off on Tuesday, October 7, 2025 at 6:45 PM at Tillysburn Park and finished 6-0.

What is the head-to-head record between Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. and Dundela?

There are no recent meetings between Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. and Dundela in our data.

Will both teams score in Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. vs Dundela?

Both teams scored in 4 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 matches and in 1 of Dundela's last 5.