← All predictions

Irish Cup

Glenavon vs Newington FCAI tip, prediction & stats

4 – 2 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
GlenavonStatNewington FC
1Goals scored1.4
2Goals conceded2.2
3Match goals3.6
3/5Over 2.55/5
3/5Both scored4/5
0/5Clean sheets0/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards—
1Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Glenavon vs Newington FC stats & preview

Glenavon have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches. Newington FC have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.

Glenavon score 1 and concede 2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Glenavon's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3. Newington FC score 1.4 and concede 2.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Newington FC's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Glenavon vs Newington FC.

Glenavon vs Newington FC over 2.5 goals prediction

Glenavon's last 5 matches averaged 3 goals in total, 3 of them over 2.5. Newington FC's last 5 averaged 3.6, 5 over 2.5.

Glenavon vs Newington FC BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 3 of Glenavon's last 5 matches and in 4 of Newington FC's last 5.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Glenavon vs Newington FC?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Glenavon vs Newington FC.

When was Glenavon vs Newington FC played?

Glenavon vs Newington FC kicked off on Tuesday, January 13, 2026 at 7:45 PM at Mourneview Park and finished 4-2.

What is the head-to-head record between Glenavon and Newington FC?

There are no recent meetings between Glenavon and Newington FC in our data.

Will both teams score in Glenavon vs Newington FC?

Both teams scored in 3 of Glenavon's last 5 matches and in 4 of Newington FC's last 5.