← All predictions

Premiership Relegation Group

Glenavon vs Carrick RangersAI tip, prediction & stats

2 – 3 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
GlenavonStatCarrick Rangers
0.4Goals scored2.8
1.2Goals conceded1
1.6Match goals3.8
1/5Over 2.53/5
2/5Both scored3/5
1/5Clean sheets2/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards0
1Match cards1
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Glenavon vs Carrick Rangers: key players and team news

Glenavon

Carrick Rangers

Top scorers this season

  • Daniel Purkis5 goals
  • Paul Heatley4 goals
  • Aidan Steele2 goals

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Glenavon vs Carrick Rangers stats & preview

Glenavon have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Carrick Rangers have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.

Glenavon score 0.4 and concede 1.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 1 of Glenavon's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Carrick Rangers score 2.8 and concede 1 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Carrick Rangers's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

On discipline, Glenavon pick up 0 yellow cards per game and Carrick Rangers 0.

In their last 6 meetings, Glenavon won 3, Carrick Rangers won 2 and 1 ended level, with 2.3 goals per game on average.

In the league table, Glenavon are 6 of 6 with 28 points, and Carrick Rangers are 1 with 53.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Glenavon vs Carrick Rangers.

Glenavon vs Carrick Rangers over 2.5 goals prediction

Glenavon's last 5 matches averaged 1.6 goals in total, 1 of them over 2.5. Carrick Rangers's last 5 averaged 3.8, 3 over 2.5.

Glenavon vs Carrick Rangers BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 2 of Glenavon's last 5 matches and in 3 of Carrick Rangers's last 5.

Glenavon vs Carrick Rangers cards prediction

Glenavon's recent matches averaged 0 yellow cards in total, Carrick Rangers's 0.

Standings · Premiership Relegation Group

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
1Carrick Rangers381581564-5853
6Glenavon38842637-6928

Head to head

  • 2026-02-10Carrick Rangers2 - 1Glenavon
  • 2025-10-18Glenavon1 - 0Carrick Rangers
  • 2025-08-16Carrick Rangers1 - 0Glenavon
  • 2025-04-26Carrick Rangers0 - 4Glenavon
  • 2025-01-25Glenavon2 - 1Carrick Rangers
  • 2024-10-26Glenavon1 - 1Carrick Rangers

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Glenavon vs Carrick Rangers?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Glenavon vs Carrick Rangers.

When was Glenavon vs Carrick Rangers played?

Glenavon vs Carrick Rangers kicked off on Saturday, April 25, 2026 at 2:00 PM at Mourneview Park and finished 2-3.

What are the standings of Glenavon and Carrick Rangers?

In the league table, Glenavon are 6 of 6 with 28 points, and Carrick Rangers are 1 with 53.

What is the head-to-head record between Glenavon and Carrick Rangers?

In their last 6 meetings, Glenavon won 3, Carrick Rangers won 2 and 1 ended level, with 2.3 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Glenavon vs Carrick Rangers?

Both teams scored in 2 of Glenavon's last 5 matches and in 3 of Carrick Rangers's last 5.

Who are the key players in Glenavon vs Carrick Rangers?

Carrick Rangers's top scorers this season: Daniel Purkis (5 goals), Paul Heatley (4 goals), and Aidan Steele (2 goals).