← All predictions

Brazilian Serie A

Flamengo vs Atlético-MGAI tip, prediction & stats

AI is analysing form, standings and head-to-head…

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
FlamengoStatAtlético-MG
1.6Goals scored1.8
0.6Goals conceded0.6
2.2Match goals2.4
3/5Over 2.53/5
2/5Both scored2/5
3/5Clean sheets3/5
1.78xG for1.44
1.29xG against1.6
5.8Corners won7.2
4.4Corners conceded6.4
10.2Match corners13.6
3Yellow cards1.4
7.2Match cards3.6
6.6Shots on target7
13.6Fouls12.2

Flamengo vs Atlético-MG: key players and team news

Flamengo

Top scorers this season

  • Pedro16 goals
  • Samuel Lino9 goals
  • Lucas Paquetá7 goals

Highest rated this season

  • Samuel Lino7.53 rating
  • Lucas Paquetá7.42 rating
  • Pedro7.42 rating

Out or doubtful

  • SaúlInjury · About 1-2 weeks
  • DaniloInjury · Mid November 2026
  • Giorgian De ArrascaetaInjury · Late November 2026
  • Ayrton LucasInjury · Mid October 2026
  • Evertton AraújoInjury · Early November 2026

Atlético-MG

Top scorers this season

  • Tomás Cuello5 goals
  • Bernard4 goals
  • Reinier4 goals

Highest rated this season

  • Tomás Cuello7.13 rating
  • Natanael7.07 rating
  • Renan Lodi7.04 rating

Out or doubtful

  • FredInjury · About 1-2 weeks
  • Mateo CassierraInjury · Late October 2026
  • Gustavo ScarpaInjury · Mid October 2026
  • EversonInjury · Mid October 2026
  • RuanInjury · Mid October 2026

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Flamengo vs Atlético-MG stats & preview

Flamengo have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches. Atlético-MG have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.

Flamengo score 1.6 and concede 0.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. By expected goals, Flamengo create 1.8 xG per game and allow 1.3. 3 of Flamengo's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Atlético-MG score 1.8 and concede 0.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. By expected goals, Atlético-MG create 1.4 xG per game and allow 1.6. 3 of Atlético-MG's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

On corners, Flamengo win 5.8 per game and Atlético-MG 7.2. On discipline, Flamengo pick up 3 yellow cards per game and Atlético-MG 1.4.

In their last 6 meetings, Flamengo won 3, Atlético-MG won 1 and 2 ended level, with 1.5 goals per game on average.

In the league table, Flamengo are 1 of 20 with 67 points, and Atlético-MG are 6 with 50.

The AI tip for Flamengo vs Atlético-MG is published up to seven days before kickoff — check back closer to the match.

Flamengo vs Atlético-MG over 2.5 goals prediction

Flamengo's last 5 matches averaged 2.2 goals in total, 3 of them over 2.5. Atlético-MG's last 5 averaged 2.4, 3 over 2.5.

Flamengo vs Atlético-MG BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 2 of Flamengo's last 5 matches and in 2 of Atlético-MG's last 5.

Flamengo vs Atlético-MG corners prediction

Flamengo's recent matches averaged 10.2 corners in total, Atlético-MG's 13.6.

Flamengo vs Atlético-MG cards prediction

Flamengo's recent matches averaged 7 yellow cards in total, Atlético-MG's 3.4.

Standings · Brazilian Serie A

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
1Flamengo31207461-2567
6Atlético-MG31148942-3550

More Brasileirão Série A predictions →

Head to head

  • 2026-04-26Atlético-MG0 - 4Flamengo
  • 2025-11-26Atlético-MG1 - 1Flamengo
  • 2025-08-06Atlético-MG0 - 1Flamengo
  • 2025-08-01Flamengo0 - 1Atlético-MG
  • 2025-07-27Flamengo1 - 0Atlético-MG
  • 2024-11-13Flamengo0 - 0Atlético-MG

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Flamengo vs Atlético-MG?

The AI tip for Flamengo vs Atlético-MG is published up to seven days before kickoff — check back closer to the match.

When is Flamengo vs Atlético-MG?

Flamengo vs Atlético-MG kicks off on Monday, October 26, 2026 at 11:00 PM at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho (Maracanã).

What are the standings of Flamengo and Atlético-MG?

In the league table, Flamengo are 1 of 20 with 67 points, and Atlético-MG are 6 with 50.

What is the head-to-head record between Flamengo and Atlético-MG?

In their last 6 meetings, Flamengo won 3, Atlético-MG won 1 and 2 ended level, with 1.5 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Flamengo vs Atlético-MG?

Both teams scored in 2 of Flamengo's last 5 matches and in 2 of Atlético-MG's last 5.

Who are the key players in Flamengo vs Atlético-MG?

Flamengo's top scorers this season: Pedro (16 goals), Samuel Lino (9 goals), and Lucas Paquetá (7 goals). Atlético-MG's top scorers this season: Tomás Cuello (5 goals), Bernard (4 goals), and Reinier (4 goals).

Who is injured or suspended for Flamengo vs Atlético-MG?

Flamengo: Saúl (injury), Danilo (injury), Giorgian De Arrascaeta (injury), Ayrton Lucas (injury), and Evertton Araújo (injury). Atlético-MG: Fred (injury), Mateo Cassierra (injury), Gustavo Scarpa (injury), Everson (injury), and Ruan (injury).