← All predictions

League Cup

Dungannon Swifts vs Moyola ParkAI tip, prediction & stats

0 – 1 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Dungannon SwiftsStatMoyola Park
1.4Goals scored1.8
1.2Goals conceded1.6
2.6Match goals3.4
2/5Over 2.54/5
2/5Both scored3/5
2/5Clean sheets2/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards—
1Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Dungannon Swifts vs Moyola Park: key players and team news

Dungannon Swifts

Top scorers this season

  • Sean McAllister4 goals
  • Kealan Dillon2 goals
  • Kris Lowe1 goal

Moyola Park

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Dungannon Swifts vs Moyola Park stats & preview

Dungannon Swifts have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches. Moyola Park have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.

Dungannon Swifts score 1.4 and concede 1.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Dungannon Swifts's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Moyola Park score 1.8 and concede 1.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Moyola Park's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Dungannon Swifts vs Moyola Park.

Dungannon Swifts vs Moyola Park over 2.5 goals prediction

Dungannon Swifts's last 5 matches averaged 2.6 goals in total, 2 of them over 2.5. Moyola Park's last 5 averaged 3.4, 4 over 2.5.

Dungannon Swifts vs Moyola Park BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 2 of Dungannon Swifts's last 5 matches and in 3 of Moyola Park's last 5.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Dungannon Swifts vs Moyola Park?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Dungannon Swifts vs Moyola Park.

When was Dungannon Swifts vs Moyola Park played?

Dungannon Swifts vs Moyola Park kicked off on Tuesday, November 4, 2025 at 7:45 PM at Stangmore Park and finished 0-1.

What is the head-to-head record between Dungannon Swifts and Moyola Park?

There are no recent meetings between Dungannon Swifts and Moyola Park in our data.

Will both teams score in Dungannon Swifts vs Moyola Park?

Both teams scored in 2 of Dungannon Swifts's last 5 matches and in 3 of Moyola Park's last 5.

Who are the key players in Dungannon Swifts vs Moyola Park?

Dungannon Swifts's top scorers this season: Sean McAllister (4 goals), Kealan Dillon (2 goals), and Kris Lowe (1 goal).