← All predictions

Irish Cup

Dungannon Swifts vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.AI tip, prediction & stats

3 – 0 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Dungannon SwiftsStatHarland & Wolff Welders F.C.
1.4Goals scored3.6
2.8Goals conceded2.4
4.2Match goals6
4/5Over 2.55/5
3/5Both scored3/5
0/5Clean sheets2/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards—
1Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Dungannon Swifts vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.: key players and team news

Dungannon Swifts

Top scorers this season

  • Sean McAllister4 goals
  • Kealan Dillon2 goals
  • Kris Lowe1 goal

Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Dungannon Swifts vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. stats & preview

Dungannon Swifts have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches. Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.

Dungannon Swifts score 1.4 and concede 2.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Dungannon Swifts's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3. Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. score 3.6 and concede 2.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Dungannon Swifts vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C..

Dungannon Swifts vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. over 2.5 goals prediction

Dungannon Swifts's last 5 matches averaged 4.2 goals in total, 4 of them over 2.5. Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 averaged 6, 5 over 2.5.

Dungannon Swifts vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 3 of Dungannon Swifts's last 5 matches and in 3 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Dungannon Swifts vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Dungannon Swifts vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C..

When was Dungannon Swifts vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. played?

Dungannon Swifts vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. kicked off on Saturday, March 7, 2026 at 3:00 PM at Stangmore Park and finished 3-0.

What is the head-to-head record between Dungannon Swifts and Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.?

There are no recent meetings between Dungannon Swifts and Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. in our data.

Will both teams score in Dungannon Swifts vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.?

Both teams scored in 3 of Dungannon Swifts's last 5 matches and in 3 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5.

Who are the key players in Dungannon Swifts vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.?

Dungannon Swifts's top scorers this season: Sean McAllister (4 goals), Kealan Dillon (2 goals), and Kris Lowe (1 goal).