← All predictions

Irish Cup

Dungannon Swifts vs ArdsAI tip, prediction & stats

3 – 0 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Dungannon SwiftsStatArds
1.8Goals scored1.6
1.4Goals conceded1.2
3.2Match goals2.8
2/5Over 2.53/5
2/5Both scored3/5
2/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards—
1Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Dungannon Swifts vs Ards: key players and team news

Dungannon Swifts

Top scorers this season

  • Sean McAllister4 goals
  • Kealan Dillon2 goals
  • Kris Lowe1 goal

Ards

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Dungannon Swifts vs Ards stats & preview

Dungannon Swifts have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches. Ards have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.

Dungannon Swifts score 1.8 and concede 1.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Dungannon Swifts's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Ards score 1.6 and concede 1.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Ards's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

In their last 6 meetings, Dungannon Swifts won 1, Ards won 2 and 3 ended level, with 2.3 goals per game on average.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Dungannon Swifts vs Ards.

Dungannon Swifts vs Ards over 2.5 goals prediction

Dungannon Swifts's last 5 matches averaged 3.2 goals in total, 2 of them over 2.5. Ards's last 5 averaged 2.8, 3 over 2.5.

Dungannon Swifts vs Ards BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 2 of Dungannon Swifts's last 5 matches and in 3 of Ards's last 5.

Head to head

  • 2025-10-08Ards1 - 1Dungannon Swifts
  • 2023-01-07Dungannon Swifts3 - 1Ards
  • 2019-04-23Ards1 - 0Dungannon Swifts
  • 2018-12-29Dungannon Swifts0 - 3Ards
  • 2018-11-03Ards2 - 2Dungannon Swifts
  • 2018-09-22Dungannon Swifts0 - 0Ards

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Dungannon Swifts vs Ards?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Dungannon Swifts vs Ards.

When was Dungannon Swifts vs Ards played?

Dungannon Swifts vs Ards kicked off on Saturday, January 10, 2026 at 3:00 PM at Stangmore Park and finished 3-0.

What is the head-to-head record between Dungannon Swifts and Ards?

In their last 6 meetings, Dungannon Swifts won 1, Ards won 2 and 3 ended level, with 2.3 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Dungannon Swifts vs Ards?

Both teams scored in 2 of Dungannon Swifts's last 5 matches and in 3 of Ards's last 5.

Who are the key players in Dungannon Swifts vs Ards?

Dungannon Swifts's top scorers this season: Sean McAllister (4 goals), Kealan Dillon (2 goals), and Kris Lowe (1 goal).