← All predictions

Baller League

Deportrio vs Gold DevilsAI tip, prediction & stats

4 – 3 FT

AI tip

High confidence

Under 4.5 yellow cards

95%

Market odds at lock: not available

Under 4.5 yellow cards at 95% (no bookmaker price for this market). The model is very sure on cards in this match, and under 4.5 cards is our most reliable market, so it is the tip ahead of Over 2.5 goals (69%). Deportrio are top with 9 goals scored and 4 conceded in one match, averaging 8.0 total goals across their last five, with over 2.5 in all five and both teams scoring in all five. Gold Devils average 4.4 total goals per game, and the only head-to-head produced 8 goals. Both attacks are strong and defences leak, so over 2.5 goals is very likely. Bookmakers have not been considered; this is my own probability estimate.

Locked · before kickoff · TipLocked model

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
DeportrioStatGold Devils
4.6Goals scored2.6
3.4Goals conceded1.8
8Match goals4.4
5/5Over 2.53/5
5/5Both scored3/5
0/5Clean sheets2/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
0Corners won0
0Corners conceded0.25
0Match corners0.25
0Yellow cards0.25
0Match cards0.25
9.75Shots on target11
2.75Fouls3.25

Deportrio vs Gold Devils: key players and team news

Deportrio

Top scorers this season

  • Jay Emmanuel-Thomas21 goals
  • Sahid Kamara11 goals
  • Bakary Sako5 goals

Highest rated this season

  • Jay Emmanuel-Thomas8.65 rating
  • Sahid Kamara8.16 rating
  • Bakary Sako7.55 rating

Gold Devils

Top scorers this season

  • Bilal Sayoud9 goals
  • Luqman Kassim4 goals
  • Salim Nassor4 goals

Highest rated this season

  • Bilal Sayoud8.16 rating
  • Luqman Kassim7.21 rating
  • Salim Nassor6.96 rating

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Deportrio vs Gold Devils stats & preview

Deportrio have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches. Gold Devils have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.

Deportrio score 4.6 and concede 3.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Deportrio's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 5. Gold Devils score 2.6 and concede 1.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Gold Devils's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

On corners, Deportrio win 0 per game and Gold Devils 0. On discipline, Deportrio pick up 0 yellow cards per game and Gold Devils 0.3.

In their last 1 meetings, Deportrio won 1, Gold Devils won 0 and 0 ended level, with 8 goals per game on average.

In the league table, Deportrio are 1 of 12 with 6 points, and Gold Devils are 4 with 3.

The AI's tip for Deportrio vs Gold Devils is Under 4.5 yellow cards at 95% probability, locked before kickoff.

Deportrio vs Gold Devils prediction: result and double chance

AI probabilities: Deportrio win 60%, draw 20%, Gold Devils win 20%. Double chance: Deportrio or draw 80%, Gold Devils or draw 40%.

Deportrio vs Gold Devils over 2.5 goals prediction

Deportrio's last 5 matches averaged 8 goals in total, 5 of them over 2.5. Gold Devils's last 5 averaged 4.4, 3 over 2.5.

AI probability: over 2.5 goals 69%, over 1.5 goals 86%.

Deportrio vs Gold Devils BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 5 of Deportrio's last 5 matches and in 3 of Gold Devils's last 5.

AI probability that both teams score: 70%.

Deportrio vs Gold Devils corners prediction

Deportrio's recent matches averaged 0 corners in total, Gold Devils's 0.3.

AI probability of over 9.5 corners: 5%.

Deportrio vs Gold Devils cards prediction

Deportrio's recent matches averaged 0 yellow cards in total, Gold Devils's 0.3.

AI probability of over 4.5 yellow cards: 5%.

Standings · Baller League

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
1Deportrio220013-76
4Gold Devils21016-53

Head to head

  • 2026-03-16Deportrio6 - 2Gold Devils

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Deportrio vs Gold Devils?

The AI's tip for Deportrio vs Gold Devils is Under 4.5 yellow cards at 95% probability, locked before kickoff.

When was Deportrio vs Gold Devils played?

Deportrio vs Gold Devils kicked off on Monday, October 19, 2026 at 6:15 PM and finished 4-3.

What are the standings of Deportrio and Gold Devils?

In the league table, Deportrio are 1 of 12 with 6 points, and Gold Devils are 4 with 3.

What is the head-to-head record between Deportrio and Gold Devils?

In their last 1 meetings, Deportrio won 1, Gold Devils won 0 and 0 ended level, with 8 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Deportrio vs Gold Devils?

Both teams scored in 5 of Deportrio's last 5 matches and in 3 of Gold Devils's last 5.

Who are the key players in Deportrio vs Gold Devils?

Deportrio's top scorers this season: Jay Emmanuel-Thomas (21 goals), Sahid Kamara (11 goals), and Bakary Sako (5 goals). Gold Devils's top scorers this season: Bilal Sayoud (9 goals), Luqman Kassim (4 goals), and Salim Nassor (4 goals).