← All predictions

League Cup

Crusaders vs Ballymacash RangersAI tip, prediction & stats

3 – 1 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
CrusadersStatBallymacash Rangers
1.2Goals scored1.8
1.8Goals conceded2.8
3Match goals4.6
3/5Over 2.55/5
1/5Both scored4/5
2/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards—
1Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Crusaders vs Ballymacash Rangers: key players and team news

Crusaders

Top scorers this season

  • Adam Brooks3 goals
  • Owen Wardell3 goals
  • Aaron Reid2 goals

Ballymacash Rangers

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Crusaders vs Ballymacash Rangers stats & preview

Crusaders have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Ballymacash Rangers have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.

Crusaders score 1.2 and concede 1.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Crusaders's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 1. Ballymacash Rangers score 1.8 and concede 2.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Ballymacash Rangers's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Crusaders vs Ballymacash Rangers.

Crusaders vs Ballymacash Rangers over 2.5 goals prediction

Crusaders's last 5 matches averaged 3 goals in total, 3 of them over 2.5. Ballymacash Rangers's last 5 averaged 4.6, 5 over 2.5.

Crusaders vs Ballymacash Rangers BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 1 of Crusaders's last 5 matches and in 4 of Ballymacash Rangers's last 5.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Crusaders vs Ballymacash Rangers?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Crusaders vs Ballymacash Rangers.

When was Crusaders vs Ballymacash Rangers played?

Crusaders vs Ballymacash Rangers kicked off on Tuesday, October 7, 2025 at 6:45 PM at Seaview and finished 3-1.

What is the head-to-head record between Crusaders and Ballymacash Rangers?

There are no recent meetings between Crusaders and Ballymacash Rangers in our data.

Will both teams score in Crusaders vs Ballymacash Rangers?

Both teams scored in 1 of Crusaders's last 5 matches and in 4 of Ballymacash Rangers's last 5.

Who are the key players in Crusaders vs Ballymacash Rangers?

Crusaders's top scorers this season: Adam Brooks (3 goals), Owen Wardell (3 goals), and Aaron Reid (2 goals).