← All predictions

Premiership Qualification

Crusaders vs Annagh UnitedAI tip, prediction & stats

1 – 2 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
CrusadersStatAnnagh United
2.4Goals scored1.4
1Goals conceded3.6
3.4Match goals5
3/5Over 2.55/5
3/5Both scored4/5
2/5Clean sheets0/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards—
1Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Crusaders vs Annagh United: key players and team news

Crusaders

Top scorers this season

  • Adam Brooks3 goals
  • Owen Wardell3 goals
  • Aaron Reid2 goals

Annagh United

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Crusaders vs Annagh United stats & preview

Crusaders have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches. Annagh United have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 5 of their last 5 matches.

Crusaders score 2.4 and concede 1 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Crusaders's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3. Annagh United score 1.4 and concede 3.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Annagh United's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4.

In their last 1 meetings, Crusaders won 1, Annagh United won 0 and 0 ended level, with 5 goals per game on average.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Crusaders vs Annagh United.

Crusaders vs Annagh United over 2.5 goals prediction

Crusaders's last 5 matches averaged 3.4 goals in total, 3 of them over 2.5. Annagh United's last 5 averaged 5, 5 over 2.5.

Crusaders vs Annagh United BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 3 of Crusaders's last 5 matches and in 4 of Annagh United's last 5.

Head to head

  • 2026-04-28Annagh United2 - 3Crusaders

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Crusaders vs Annagh United?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Crusaders vs Annagh United.

When was Crusaders vs Annagh United played?

Crusaders vs Annagh United kicked off on Friday, May 1, 2026 at 6:45 PM at Seaview and finished 1-2.

What is the head-to-head record between Crusaders and Annagh United?

In their last 1 meetings, Crusaders won 1, Annagh United won 0 and 0 ended level, with 5 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Crusaders vs Annagh United?

Both teams scored in 3 of Crusaders's last 5 matches and in 4 of Annagh United's last 5.

Who are the key players in Crusaders vs Annagh United?

Crusaders's top scorers this season: Adam Brooks (3 goals), Owen Wardell (3 goals), and Aaron Reid (2 goals).