← All predictions

CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina

Corinthians vs Colo ColoAI tip, prediction & stats

2 – 0 72‎’‎

AI tip

Medium confidence

Under 4.5 yellow cards

66%

Market odds at lock: not available

Under 4.5 yellow cards at 66% (no bookmaker price for this market). The AI's most likely outcome, Corinthians to win (53%), was priced at 1.89 — below our 1.30 minimum, so we publish the next most likely outcome that pays more. Corinthians have stronger recent form and attacking output (1.6 goals scored per game vs 0.6 for Colo Colo), and their league position and squad depth from a higher-level competition give them an edge despite the neutral venue. Colo Colo's defensive record is solid, but their low scoring output and lack of wins against similar opposition suggest they will struggle to create chances. The home win probability is driven by Corinthians' superior scoring and expected dominance in chances, though the draw is still plausible given both teams' defensive solidity.

Locked · before kickoff · TipLocked model

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
CorinthiansStatColo Colo
1.6Goals scored0.6
0.8Goals conceded0.2
2.4Match goals0.8
2/5Over 2.50/5
2/5Both scored0/5
3/5Clean sheets4/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
5.67Corners won3.6
3Corners conceded3.4
8.67Match corners7
2.2Yellow cards2.4
3.8Match cards4.2
6.67Shots on target2.6
15Fouls11.6

Corinthians vs Colo Colo: key players and team news

Corinthians

Starting XI · 3-5-2

Lelê, Thaís Regina, Érika, Thaís Ferreira, Gi Fernandes, Letícia Monteiro, Dayana Rodríguez, Andressa Alves, Tamires, Victória, Belén Aquino

Colo Colo

Starting XI · 5-3-2

Ryann Torrero, Camila Martins, Anaís Cifuentes, Korina Clavijo, Michelle Olivares, Yenny Acuña, Yanara Aedo, Yastin Jiménez, Yessenia López, Mary Valencia, Estefanía Banini

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Corinthians vs Colo Colo stats & preview

Corinthians have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches. Colo Colo have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.

Corinthians score 1.6 and concede 0.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Corinthians's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Colo Colo score 0.6 and concede 0.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 0 of Colo Colo's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 0.

On corners, Corinthians win 5.7 per game and Colo Colo 3.6. On discipline, Corinthians pick up 2.2 yellow cards per game and Colo Colo 2.4.

In the league table, Corinthians are 1 of 4 with 3 points, and Colo Colo are 4 with 0.

The AI's tip for Corinthians vs Colo Colo is Under 4.5 yellow cards at 66% probability, locked before kickoff.

Standings · Group A

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
1Corinthians11001-03
4Colo Colo10010-10

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Corinthians vs Colo Colo?

The AI's tip for Corinthians vs Colo Colo is Under 4.5 yellow cards at 66% probability, locked before kickoff.

When is Corinthians vs Colo Colo?

Corinthians vs Colo Colo kicks off on Thursday, October 15, 2026 at 8:00 PM at Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado.

What are the standings of Corinthians and Colo Colo?

In the league table, Corinthians are 1 of 4 with 3 points, and Colo Colo are 4 with 0.

What is the head-to-head record between Corinthians and Colo Colo?

There are no recent meetings between Corinthians and Colo Colo in our data.

Will both teams score in Corinthians vs Colo Colo?

Both teams scored in 2 of Corinthians's last 5 matches and in 0 of Colo Colo's last 5.