← All predictions

League Cup

Coleraine vs ArmaghAI tip, prediction & stats

7 – 1 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
ColeraineStatArmagh
3.2Goals scored1.2
0.8Goals conceded2.4
4Match goals3.6
4/5Over 2.54/5
3/5Both scored2/5
2/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards0
1Match cards1
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Coleraine vs Armagh: key players and team news

Coleraine

Top scorers this season

  • Matthew Shevlin8 goals
  • Joel Cooper4 goals
  • Senan Devine4 goals

Armagh

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Coleraine vs Armagh stats & preview

Coleraine have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches. Armagh have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.

Coleraine score 3.2 and concede 0.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Coleraine's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3. Armagh score 1.2 and concede 2.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Armagh's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

On discipline, Coleraine pick up 0 yellow cards per game and Armagh 0.

In their last 1 meetings, Coleraine won 1, Armagh won 0 and 0 ended level, with 5 goals per game on average.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Coleraine vs Armagh.

Coleraine vs Armagh over 2.5 goals prediction

Coleraine's last 5 matches averaged 4 goals in total, 4 of them over 2.5. Armagh's last 5 averaged 3.6, 4 over 2.5.

Coleraine vs Armagh BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 3 of Coleraine's last 5 matches and in 2 of Armagh's last 5.

Coleraine vs Armagh cards prediction

Coleraine's recent matches averaged 0 yellow cards in total, Armagh's 0.

Head to head

  • 2025-01-04Coleraine5 - 0Armagh

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Coleraine vs Armagh?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Coleraine vs Armagh.

When was Coleraine vs Armagh played?

Coleraine vs Armagh kicked off on Tuesday, November 4, 2025 at 7:45 PM at The Showgrounds and finished 7-1.

What is the head-to-head record between Coleraine and Armagh?

In their last 1 meetings, Coleraine won 1, Armagh won 0 and 0 ended level, with 5 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Coleraine vs Armagh?

Both teams scored in 3 of Coleraine's last 5 matches and in 2 of Armagh's last 5.

Who are the key players in Coleraine vs Armagh?

Coleraine's top scorers this season: Matthew Shevlin (8 goals), Joel Cooper (4 goals), and Senan Devine (4 goals).