← All predictions

League Cup

Cliftonville vs Strabane AthleticAI tip, prediction & stats

5 – 2 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
CliftonvilleStatStrabane Athletic
1.2Goals scored2.5
1Goals conceded3.5
2.2Match goals6
2/5Over 2.52/2
2/5Both scored2/2
2/5Clean sheets0/2
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards0
—Match cards2
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Cliftonville vs Strabane Athletic: key players and team news

Cliftonville

Top scorers this season

  • Ben Quinn4 goals
  • Brian Healy3 goals
  • Dean McMaster3 goals

Strabane Athletic

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Cliftonville vs Strabane Athletic stats & preview

Cliftonville have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Strabane Athletic have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 2 matches.

Cliftonville score 1.2 and concede 1 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Cliftonville's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Strabane Athletic score 2.5 and concede 3.5 goals per game across their last 2 matches. 2 of Strabane Athletic's last 2 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Cliftonville vs Strabane Athletic.

Cliftonville vs Strabane Athletic over 2.5 goals prediction

Cliftonville's last 5 matches averaged 2.2 goals in total, 2 of them over 2.5. Strabane Athletic's last 2 averaged 6, 2 over 2.5.

Cliftonville vs Strabane Athletic BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 2 of Cliftonville's last 5 matches and in 2 of Strabane Athletic's last 2.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Cliftonville vs Strabane Athletic?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Cliftonville vs Strabane Athletic.

When was Cliftonville vs Strabane Athletic played?

Cliftonville vs Strabane Athletic kicked off on Wednesday, November 5, 2025 at 7:45 PM at Solitude and finished 5-2.

What is the head-to-head record between Cliftonville and Strabane Athletic?

There are no recent meetings between Cliftonville and Strabane Athletic in our data.

Will both teams score in Cliftonville vs Strabane Athletic?

Both teams scored in 2 of Cliftonville's last 5 matches and in 2 of Strabane Athletic's last 2.

Who are the key players in Cliftonville vs Strabane Athletic?

Cliftonville's top scorers this season: Ben Quinn (4 goals), Brian Healy (3 goals), and Dean McMaster (3 goals).