← All predictions

FA Cup Qualification

Chesham United vs Forest Green RoversAI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Goals 1.5 · 83%

83%

The AI has a {prob}% tip in this market — the pick is for subscribers. 3 tips are free every day, and once the match kicks off this tip becomes public along with its result.

Yesterday: 30 of 42 tips won (71%).

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Chesham UnitedStatForest Green Rovers
1.2Goals scored1.6
3Goals conceded2.4
4.2Match goals4
5/5Over 2.53/5
3/5Both scored5/5
0/5Clean sheets0/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards2.4
1Match cards4.8
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Chesham United vs Forest Green Rovers: key players and team news

Chesham United

Top scorers this season

  • Hisham Kasimu5 goals
  • Alex Babos2 goals
  • Dubem Eze2 goals

Forest Green Rovers

Top scorers this season

  • Kyle McAllister5 goals
  • Jayden Clarke3 goals
  • Jose Marquez3 goals

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Chesham United vs Forest Green Rovers stats & preview

Chesham United have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches. Forest Green Rovers have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.

Chesham United score 1.2 and concede 3 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Chesham United's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3. Forest Green Rovers score 1.6 and concede 2.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Forest Green Rovers's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 5.

On discipline, Chesham United pick up 0 yellow cards per game and Forest Green Rovers 2.4.

The AI tip for Chesham United vs Forest Green Rovers is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Chesham United vs Forest Green Rovers?

The AI tip for Chesham United vs Forest Green Rovers is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

When is Chesham United vs Forest Green Rovers?

Chesham United vs Forest Green Rovers kicks off on Saturday, October 17, 2026 at 2:00 PM at The Meadow.

What is the head-to-head record between Chesham United and Forest Green Rovers?

There are no recent meetings between Chesham United and Forest Green Rovers in our data.

Will both teams score in Chesham United vs Forest Green Rovers?

Both teams scored in 3 of Chesham United's last 5 matches and in 5 of Forest Green Rovers's last 5.

Who are the key players in Chesham United vs Forest Green Rovers?

Chesham United's top scorers this season: Hisham Kasimu (5 goals), Alex Babos (2 goals), and Dubem Eze (2 goals). Forest Green Rovers's top scorers this season: Kyle McAllister (5 goals), Jayden Clarke (3 goals), and Jose Marquez (3 goals).