← All predictions

Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura

Cerro vs Cerro LargoAI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Skip — no tip for this match

The AI analysed this match and found no outcome worth backing, so there's no tip — for subscribers or anyone. We'd rather skip than force a pick.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
CerroStatCerro Largo
1.4Goals scored0.2
1.4Goals conceded1.4
2.8Match goals1.6
3/5Over 2.51/5
3/5Both scored1/5
1/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
3.2Yellow cards2.8
6.8Match cards5.4
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Cerro vs Cerro Largo: key players and team news

Cerro

Top scorers this season

  • Augusto Cambón5 goals
  • Alejo Macelli4 goals
  • Jairo Amaro3 goals

Last starting XI · 4-3-3

Yonatan Irrazábal, Damián Suárez, Juan Guasone, Nahuel Arena, Francisco Bregante, Jairo Amaro, Alejo Macelli, Brahian Alemán, Cristian Barros, Emiliano Rodríguez, Pablo Nongoy

Cerro Largo

Top scorers this season

  • Axel Pandiani7 goals
  • Diego Daguerre5 goals
  • Santiago Marcel2 goals

Last starting XI · 4-3-2-1

Pedro González, Alexander Hernández, Alexis Piegas, Axel Prado, Santiago Franca, Mario García, Sebastián Assís, Emiliano Jourdan, Axel Pandiani, Brian Lozano, Diego Daguerre

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Cerro vs Cerro Largo stats & preview

Cerro have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Cerro Largo have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.

Cerro score 1.4 and concede 1.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Cerro's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3. Cerro Largo score 0.2 and concede 1.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 1 of Cerro Largo's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 1.

On discipline, Cerro pick up 3.2 yellow cards per game and Cerro Largo 2.8.

In their last 6 meetings, Cerro won 1, Cerro Largo won 3 and 2 ended level, with 2 goals per game on average.

In the league table, Cerro are 7 of 16 with 17 points, and Cerro Largo are 15 with 5.

The AI tip for Cerro vs Cerro Largo is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Standings · Liga AUF Uruguaya Clausura

#TeamPWDLGoalsPts
7Cerro1052312-1317
15Cerro Largo100556-135

Head to head

  • 2026-05-29Cerro Largo2 - 0Cerro
  • 2026-04-10Cerro Largo1 - 1Cerro
  • 2025-09-07Cerro0 - 1Cerro Largo
  • 2025-06-19Cerro2 - 1Cerro Largo
  • 2025-03-17Cerro Largo0 - 0Cerro
  • 2024-09-28Cerro Largo3 - 1Cerro

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Cerro vs Cerro Largo?

The AI tip for Cerro vs Cerro Largo is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

When is Cerro vs Cerro Largo?

Cerro vs Cerro Largo kicks off on Friday, October 16, 2026 at 10:00 PM.

What are the standings of Cerro and Cerro Largo?

In the league table, Cerro are 7 of 16 with 17 points, and Cerro Largo are 15 with 5.

What is the head-to-head record between Cerro and Cerro Largo?

In their last 6 meetings, Cerro won 1, Cerro Largo won 3 and 2 ended level, with 2 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Cerro vs Cerro Largo?

Both teams scored in 3 of Cerro's last 5 matches and in 1 of Cerro Largo's last 5.

Who are the key players in Cerro vs Cerro Largo?

Cerro's top scorers this season: Augusto Cambón (5 goals), Alejo Macelli (4 goals), and Jairo Amaro (3 goals). Cerro Largo's top scorers this season: Axel Pandiani (7 goals), Diego Daguerre (5 goals), and Santiago Marcel (2 goals).