← All predictions

Irish Cup

Carrick Rangers vs Queen's UniversityAI tip, prediction & stats

5 – 1 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Carrick RangersStatQueen's University
1.4Goals scored0.4
3Goals conceded2.2
4.4Match goals2.6
4/5Over 2.52/5
4/5Both scored1/5
0/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards—
1Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Carrick Rangers vs Queen's University: key players and team news

Carrick Rangers

Top scorers this season

  • Daniel Purkis5 goals
  • Paul Heatley4 goals
  • Aidan Steele2 goals

Queen's University

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Carrick Rangers vs Queen's University stats & preview

Carrick Rangers have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Queen's University have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.

Carrick Rangers score 1.4 and concede 3 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Carrick Rangers's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4. Queen's University score 0.4 and concede 2.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Queen's University's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 1.

In their last 1 meetings, Carrick Rangers won 0, Queen's University won 1 and 0 ended level, with 1 goals per game on average.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Carrick Rangers vs Queen's University.

Carrick Rangers vs Queen's University over 2.5 goals prediction

Carrick Rangers's last 5 matches averaged 4.4 goals in total, 4 of them over 2.5. Queen's University's last 5 averaged 2.6, 2 over 2.5.

Carrick Rangers vs Queen's University BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 4 of Carrick Rangers's last 5 matches and in 1 of Queen's University's last 5.

Head to head

  • 2024-10-01Carrick Rangers0 - 1Queen's University

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Carrick Rangers vs Queen's University?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Carrick Rangers vs Queen's University.

When was Carrick Rangers vs Queen's University played?

Carrick Rangers vs Queen's University kicked off on Saturday, January 10, 2026 at 3:00 PM at Taylors Avenue and finished 5-1.

What is the head-to-head record between Carrick Rangers and Queen's University?

In their last 1 meetings, Carrick Rangers won 0, Queen's University won 1 and 0 ended level, with 1 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Carrick Rangers vs Queen's University?

Both teams scored in 4 of Carrick Rangers's last 5 matches and in 1 of Queen's University's last 5.

Who are the key players in Carrick Rangers vs Queen's University?

Carrick Rangers's top scorers this season: Daniel Purkis (5 goals), Paul Heatley (4 goals), and Aidan Steele (2 goals).