← All predictions

League Cup

Ballymena United vs Newington FCAI tip, prediction & stats

3 – 0 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Ballymena UnitedStatNewington FC
0.6Goals scored1.8
1.8Goals conceded1.8
2.4Match goals3.6
2/5Over 2.55/5
2/5Both scored5/5
1/5Clean sheets0/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards—
—Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Ballymena United vs Newington FC: key players and team news

Ballymena United

Top scorers this season

  • Igor Rutkowski5 goals
  • Joshua Archer3 goals
  • Christopher McKee3 goals

Newington FC

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Ballymena United vs Newington FC stats & preview

Ballymena United have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches. Newington FC have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.

Ballymena United score 0.6 and concede 1.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Ballymena United's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Newington FC score 1.8 and concede 1.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Newington FC's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 5.

In their last 1 meetings, Ballymena United won 1, Newington FC won 0 and 0 ended level, with 5 goals per game on average.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Ballymena United vs Newington FC.

Ballymena United vs Newington FC over 2.5 goals prediction

Ballymena United's last 5 matches averaged 2.4 goals in total, 2 of them over 2.5. Newington FC's last 5 averaged 3.6, 5 over 2.5.

Ballymena United vs Newington FC BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 2 of Ballymena United's last 5 matches and in 5 of Newington FC's last 5.

Head to head

  • 2023-02-04Ballymena United4 - 1Newington FC

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Ballymena United vs Newington FC?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Ballymena United vs Newington FC.

When was Ballymena United vs Newington FC played?

Ballymena United vs Newington FC kicked off on Tuesday, November 4, 2025 at 7:45 PM at Ballymena Showgrounds and finished 3-0.

What is the head-to-head record between Ballymena United and Newington FC?

In their last 1 meetings, Ballymena United won 1, Newington FC won 0 and 0 ended level, with 5 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Ballymena United vs Newington FC?

Both teams scored in 2 of Ballymena United's last 5 matches and in 5 of Newington FC's last 5.

Who are the key players in Ballymena United vs Newington FC?

Ballymena United's top scorers this season: Igor Rutkowski (5 goals), Joshua Archer (3 goals), and Christopher McKee (3 goals).