← All predictions

League Cup

Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard UnitedAI tip, prediction & stats

1 – 0 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Ballymena UnitedStatBallinamallard United
1.2Goals scored1
1.4Goals conceded3.2
2.6Match goals4.2
2/5Over 2.55/5
3/5Both scored3/5
1/5Clean sheets0/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards0
1Match cards1
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard United: key players and team news

Ballymena United

Top scorers this season

  • Igor Rutkowski5 goals
  • Joshua Archer3 goals
  • Christopher McKee3 goals

Ballinamallard United

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard United stats & preview

Ballymena United have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches. Ballinamallard United have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.

Ballymena United score 1.2 and concede 1.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Ballymena United's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3. Ballinamallard United score 1 and concede 3.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Ballinamallard United's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

On discipline, Ballymena United pick up 0 yellow cards per game and Ballinamallard United 0.

In their last 6 meetings, Ballymena United won 6, Ballinamallard United won 0 and 0 ended level, with 2.8 goals per game on average.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard United.

Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard United over 2.5 goals prediction

Ballymena United's last 5 matches averaged 2.6 goals in total, 2 of them over 2.5. Ballinamallard United's last 5 averaged 4.2, 5 over 2.5.

Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard United BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 3 of Ballymena United's last 5 matches and in 3 of Ballinamallard United's last 5.

Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard United cards prediction

Ballymena United's recent matches averaged 0 yellow cards in total, Ballinamallard United's 0.

Head to head

  • 2018-03-26Ballymena United2 - 0Ballinamallard United
  • 2017-12-02Ballymena United2 - 1Ballinamallard United
  • 2017-09-23Ballinamallard United1 - 3Ballymena United
  • 2017-02-25Ballinamallard United1 - 2Ballymena United
  • 2016-10-29Ballymena United4 - 0Ballinamallard United
  • 2016-08-13Ballinamallard United0 - 1Ballymena United

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard United?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard United.

When was Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard United played?

Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard United kicked off on Tuesday, October 7, 2025 at 6:45 PM at Ballymena Showgrounds and finished 1-0.

What is the head-to-head record between Ballymena United and Ballinamallard United?

In their last 6 meetings, Ballymena United won 6, Ballinamallard United won 0 and 0 ended level, with 2.8 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard United?

Both teams scored in 3 of Ballymena United's last 5 matches and in 3 of Ballinamallard United's last 5.

Who are the key players in Ballymena United vs Ballinamallard United?

Ballymena United's top scorers this season: Igor Rutkowski (5 goals), Joshua Archer (3 goals), and Christopher McKee (3 goals).