← All predictions

Irish Cup

Ballinamallard United vs InstituteAI tip, prediction & stats

0 – 3 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Ballinamallard UnitedStatInstitute
0.8Goals scored0.6
2.4Goals conceded1.6
3.2Match goals2.2
4/5Over 2.51/5
2/5Both scored1/5
0/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards0
1Match cards2
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Ballinamallard United vs Institute stats & preview

Ballinamallard United have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches. Institute have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.

Ballinamallard United score 0.8 and concede 2.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Ballinamallard United's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Institute score 0.6 and concede 1.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 1 of Institute's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 1.

On discipline, Ballinamallard United pick up 0 yellow cards per game and Institute 0.

In their last 6 meetings, Ballinamallard United won 3, Institute won 1 and 2 ended level, with 3.3 goals per game on average.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Ballinamallard United vs Institute.

Ballinamallard United vs Institute over 2.5 goals prediction

Ballinamallard United's last 5 matches averaged 3.2 goals in total, 4 of them over 2.5. Institute's last 5 averaged 2.2, 1 over 2.5.

Ballinamallard United vs Institute BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 2 of Ballinamallard United's last 5 matches and in 1 of Institute's last 5.

Ballinamallard United vs Institute cards prediction

Ballinamallard United's recent matches averaged 0 yellow cards in total, Institute's 0.

Head to head

  • 2016-06-22Ballinamallard United3 - 3Institute
  • 2016-05-06Institute1 - 2Ballinamallard United
  • 2015-04-07Ballinamallard United2 - 0Institute
  • 2015-02-21Institute1 - 1Ballinamallard United
  • 2014-11-15Institute0 - 2Ballinamallard United
  • 2014-09-13Ballinamallard United2 - 3Institute

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Ballinamallard United vs Institute?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Ballinamallard United vs Institute.

When was Ballinamallard United vs Institute played?

Ballinamallard United vs Institute kicked off on Tuesday, January 13, 2026 at 7:45 PM at Ferney Park and finished 0-3.

What is the head-to-head record between Ballinamallard United and Institute?

In their last 6 meetings, Ballinamallard United won 3, Institute won 1 and 2 ended level, with 3.3 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Ballinamallard United vs Institute?

Both teams scored in 2 of Ballinamallard United's last 5 matches and in 1 of Institute's last 5.