← All predictions

League Cup

Armagh vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.AI tip, prediction & stats

AI is analysing form, standings and head-to-head…

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
ArmaghStatHarland & Wolff Welders F.C.
1Goals scored3.2
4.2Goals conceded2.2
5.2Match goals5.4
5/5Over 2.55/5
3/5Both scored2/5
0/5Clean sheets2/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards—
1Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Armagh vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. stats & preview

Armagh have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches. Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.

Armagh score 1 and concede 4.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Armagh's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3. Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. score 3.2 and concede 2.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

The AI tip for Armagh vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. is published up to seven days before kickoff — check back closer to the match.

Armagh vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. over 2.5 goals prediction

Armagh's last 5 matches averaged 5.2 goals in total, 5 of them over 2.5. Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5 averaged 5.4, 5 over 2.5.

Armagh vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 3 of Armagh's last 5 matches and in 2 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Armagh vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.?

The AI tip for Armagh vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. is published up to seven days before kickoff — check back closer to the match.

When is Armagh vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.?

Armagh vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. kicks off on Tuesday, October 20, 2026 at 6:45 PM at Holm Park.

What is the head-to-head record between Armagh and Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.?

There are no recent meetings between Armagh and Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. in our data.

Will both teams score in Armagh vs Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.?

Both teams scored in 3 of Armagh's last 5 matches and in 2 of Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.'s last 5.