← All predictions

League Cup

Armagh vs Carrick RangersAI tip, prediction & stats

3 – 2 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
ArmaghStatCarrick Rangers
0.8Goals scored0.8
2.4Goals conceded1.8
3.2Match goals2.6
4/5Over 2.53/5
2/5Both scored4/5
1/5Clean sheets0/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards—
—Match cards—
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Armagh vs Carrick Rangers: key players and team news

Armagh

Carrick Rangers

Top scorers this season

  • Daniel Purkis5 goals
  • Paul Heatley4 goals
  • Aidan Steele2 goals

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Armagh vs Carrick Rangers stats & preview

Armagh have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches. Carrick Rangers have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.

Armagh score 0.8 and concede 2.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Armagh's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2. Carrick Rangers score 0.8 and concede 1.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Carrick Rangers's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Armagh vs Carrick Rangers.

Armagh vs Carrick Rangers over 2.5 goals prediction

Armagh's last 5 matches averaged 3.2 goals in total, 4 of them over 2.5. Carrick Rangers's last 5 averaged 2.6, 3 over 2.5.

Armagh vs Carrick Rangers BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 2 of Armagh's last 5 matches and in 4 of Carrick Rangers's last 5.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Armagh vs Carrick Rangers?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Armagh vs Carrick Rangers.

When was Armagh vs Carrick Rangers played?

Armagh vs Carrick Rangers kicked off on Tuesday, October 7, 2025 at 6:45 PM at Holm Park and finished 3-2.

What is the head-to-head record between Armagh and Carrick Rangers?

There are no recent meetings between Armagh and Carrick Rangers in our data.

Will both teams score in Armagh vs Carrick Rangers?

Both teams scored in 2 of Armagh's last 5 matches and in 4 of Carrick Rangers's last 5.

Who are the key players in Armagh vs Carrick Rangers?

Carrick Rangers's top scorers this season: Daniel Purkis (5 goals), Paul Heatley (4 goals), and Aidan Steele (2 goals).