← All predictions

League Cup

Annagh United vs LimavadyAI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Skip — no tip for this match

The AI analysed this match and found no outcome worth backing, so there's no tip — for subscribers or anyone. We'd rather skip than force a pick.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Annagh UnitedStatLimavady
1.4Goals scored1
2.8Goals conceded1.4
4.2Match goals2.4
5/5Over 2.52/5
4/5Both scored2/5
0/5Clean sheets1/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
—Yellow cards0
—Match cards1.5
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Annagh United vs Limavady: key players and team news

Annagh United

Limavady

Top scorers this season

  • Jamie McGonigle7 goals
  • Philip Lowry2 goals
  • Alfie Gaston1 goal

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Annagh United vs Limavady stats & preview

Annagh United have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches. Limavady have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.

Annagh United score 1.4 and concede 2.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Annagh United's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4. Limavady score 1 and concede 1.4 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 2 of Limavady's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 2.

The AI tip for Annagh United vs Limavady is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Annagh United vs Limavady over 2.5 goals prediction

Annagh United's last 5 matches averaged 4.2 goals in total, 5 of them over 2.5. Limavady's last 5 averaged 2.4, 2 over 2.5.

The AI's probability for this market is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Annagh United vs Limavady BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 4 of Annagh United's last 5 matches and in 2 of Limavady's last 5.

The AI's probability for this market is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Annagh United vs Limavady?

The AI tip for Annagh United vs Limavady is for subscribers until kickoff — after that it's public, with its result.

When is Annagh United vs Limavady?

Annagh United vs Limavady kicks off on Tuesday, October 20, 2026 at 6:45 PM at Tandragee Road.

What is the head-to-head record between Annagh United and Limavady?

There are no recent meetings between Annagh United and Limavady in our data.

Will both teams score in Annagh United vs Limavady?

Both teams scored in 4 of Annagh United's last 5 matches and in 2 of Limavady's last 5.

Who are the key players in Annagh United vs Limavady?

Limavady's top scorers this season: Jamie McGonigle (7 goals), Philip Lowry (2 goals), and Alfie Gaston (1 goal).