← All predictions

Premiership Qualification

Annagh United vs CrusadersAI tip, prediction & stats

2 – 3 FT

No pre-match AI tip was made for this match.

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Annagh UnitedStatCrusaders
1Goals scored2
3.6Goals conceded1.8
4.6Match goals3.8
5/5Over 2.53/5
3/5Both scored3/5
0/5Clean sheets2/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
—Corners won—
—Corners conceded—
—Match corners—
0Yellow cards0
2Match cards1
—Shots on target—
—Fouls—

Annagh United vs Crusaders: key players and team news

Annagh United

Crusaders

Top scorers this season

  • Adam Brooks3 goals
  • Owen Wardell3 goals
  • Aaron Reid2 goals

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Annagh United vs Crusaders stats & preview

Annagh United have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 5 of their last 5 matches. Crusaders have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.

Annagh United score 1 and concede 3.6 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Annagh United's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3. Crusaders score 2 and concede 1.8 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 3 of Crusaders's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3.

On discipline, Annagh United pick up 0 yellow cards per game and Crusaders 0.

No pre-match AI tip was made for Annagh United vs Crusaders.

Annagh United vs Crusaders over 2.5 goals prediction

Annagh United's last 5 matches averaged 4.6 goals in total, 5 of them over 2.5. Crusaders's last 5 averaged 3.8, 3 over 2.5.

Annagh United vs Crusaders BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 3 of Annagh United's last 5 matches and in 3 of Crusaders's last 5.

Annagh United vs Crusaders cards prediction

Annagh United's recent matches averaged 0 yellow cards in total, Crusaders's 0.

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Annagh United vs Crusaders?

No pre-match AI tip was made for Annagh United vs Crusaders.

When was Annagh United vs Crusaders played?

Annagh United vs Crusaders kicked off on Tuesday, April 28, 2026 at 6:45 PM at Tandragee Road and finished 2-3.

What is the head-to-head record between Annagh United and Crusaders?

There are no recent meetings between Annagh United and Crusaders in our data.

Will both teams score in Annagh United vs Crusaders?

Both teams scored in 3 of Annagh United's last 5 matches and in 3 of Crusaders's last 5.

Who are the key players in Annagh United vs Crusaders?

Crusaders's top scorers this season: Adam Brooks (3 goals), Owen Wardell (3 goals), and Aaron Reid (2 goals).