← All predictions

President's Cup

Al-Wasl vs Kalba FCAI tip, prediction & stats

AI tip

Medium confidence

Over 1.5 goals

83%

Market odds at lock: not available

Over 1.5 goals at 83% (no bookmaker price for this market). No outcome offered value at its price, but two or more goals are near-certain here — on our model and on the bookmakers' goal line — so it is the tip ahead of Al-Wasl to win (62%). Al-Wasl are 3rd in the league with strong recent form (4 wins in 5), while Kalba are 11th and have conceded 15 in 6. Head-to-head is one-sided: Al-Wasl are unbeaten in 18 meetings (9W, 9D) and won the last two meetings 4-0 and 3-0. Al-Wasl's home advantage and superior scoring (17 goals vs Kalba's 8) push home win probability well above 50%. Draw and away win are lower given the trend.

Locked · before kickoff · TipLocked model

Pre-match stats

per game · last 5 matches
Al-WaslStatKalba FC
2.4Goals scored1.8
1.2Goals conceded2.2
3.6Match goals4
4/5Over 2.55/5
3/5Both scored4/5
2/5Clean sheets0/5
—xG for—
—xG against—
6.4Corners won4.6
4.2Corners conceded4
10.6Match corners8.6
2.4Yellow cards2.2
4.4Match cards3.6
6.2Shots on target4.8
11Fouls13.8

Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC: key players and team news

Al-Wasl

Top scorers this season

  • Renato Júnior3 goals
  • Nicolás Giménez3 goals
  • Mehdi Taremi2 goals

Highest rated this season

  • Dinko Horkaš7.87 rating
  • Nicolás Giménez7.63 rating
  • Serginho7.61 rating

Last starting XI · 4-2-3-1

Dinko Horkaš, Pedro Malheiro, Soufian Bouftiny, Saša Ivković, Hugo, Cameron Puertas, Ridwan Popoola, Leandro Spadacio, Nicolás Giménez, Serginho, Mehdi Taremi

Kalba FC

Top scorers this season

  • Benjamin Tetteh2 goals
  • Ahmad Nourollahi1 goal
  • Biro1 goal

Highest rated this season

  • Benjamin Tetteh7.65 rating
  • Saman Ghoddos7.18 rating
  • Neto7.10 rating

Last starting XI · 4-1-4-1

Sultan Al Mantheri, Rejan Alivoda, Ibrahim Cissé, Koray Günter, Alejandro Vergaz, Saile Samuel, Biro, Saman Ghoddos, Caio Eduardo, Juninho, Benjamin Tetteh

Season stats and team news update until kickoff. A predicted lineup is a forecast, not the announced team.

Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC stats & preview

Al-Wasl have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches. Kalba FC have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.

Al-Wasl score 2.4 and concede 1.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 4 of Al-Wasl's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 3. Kalba FC score 1.8 and concede 2.2 goals per game across their last 5 matches. 5 of Kalba FC's last 5 matches had over 2.5 goals, and both teams scored in 4.

On corners, Al-Wasl win 6.4 per game and Kalba FC 4.6. On discipline, Al-Wasl pick up 2.4 yellow cards per game and Kalba FC 2.2.

In their last 6 meetings, Al-Wasl won 4, Kalba FC won 0 and 2 ended level, with 3 goals per game on average.

The AI's tip for Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC is Over 1.5 goals at 83% probability, locked before kickoff.

Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC prediction: result and double chance

AI probabilities: Al-Wasl win 62%, draw 23%, Kalba FC win 15%. Double chance: Al-Wasl or draw 85%, Kalba FC or draw 38%.

Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC over 2.5 goals prediction

Al-Wasl's last 5 matches averaged 3.6 goals in total, 4 of them over 2.5. Kalba FC's last 5 averaged 4, 5 over 2.5.

AI probability: over 2.5 goals 61%, over 1.5 goals 83%.

Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC BTTS prediction

Both teams scored in 3 of Al-Wasl's last 5 matches and in 4 of Kalba FC's last 5.

AI probability that both teams score: 55%.

Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC corners prediction

Al-Wasl's recent matches averaged 10.6 corners in total, Kalba FC's 8.6.

AI probability of over 9.5 corners: 48%.

Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC cards prediction

Al-Wasl's recent matches averaged 4.2 yellow cards in total, Kalba FC's 3.6.

AI probability of over 4.5 yellow cards: 42%.

Head to head

  • 2026-10-02Al-Wasl4 - 0Kalba FC
  • 2026-08-21Kalba FC0 - 3Al-Wasl
  • 2026-05-15Al-Wasl2 - 1Kalba FC
  • 2026-01-07Kalba FC2 - 2Al-Wasl
  • 2025-01-30Al-Wasl1 - 1Kalba FC
  • 2025-01-26Al-Wasl2 - 0Kalba FC

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC?

The AI's tip for Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC is Over 1.5 goals at 83% probability, locked before kickoff.

When is Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC?

Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC kicks off on Thursday, October 22, 2026 at 1:00 PM.

What is the head-to-head record between Al-Wasl and Kalba FC?

In their last 6 meetings, Al-Wasl won 4, Kalba FC won 0 and 2 ended level, with 3 goals per game on average.

Will both teams score in Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC?

Both teams scored in 3 of Al-Wasl's last 5 matches and in 4 of Kalba FC's last 5.

Who are the key players in Al-Wasl vs Kalba FC?

Al-Wasl's top scorers this season: Renato Júnior (3 goals), Nicolás Giménez (3 goals), and Mehdi Taremi (2 goals). Kalba FC's top scorers this season: Benjamin Tetteh (2 goals), Ahmad Nourollahi (1 goal), and Biro (1 goal).